Qualifying
Group 1 |
Israel | 2-1 | Poland |
Slovakia | 0-0 | France |
Romania | 3-0 | Azerbaijan |
France | 0-0 | Romania |
Israel | 2-2 | Slovakia |
Poland | 1-0 | Azerbaijan |
Romania | 3-2 | Slovakia |
Poland | 0-0 | France |
Azerbaijan | 0-2 | Israel |
Azerbaijan | 0-2 | France |
Israel | 1-1 | Romania |
Romania | 2-1 | Poland |
Israel | 0-0 | France |
Slovakia | 4-1 | Azerbaijan |
Poland | 4-3 | Israel |
Azerbaijan | 1-4 | Romania |
France | 4-0 | Slovakia |
Poland | 5-0 | Slovakia |
Romania | 2-1 | Israel |
Azerbaijan | 0-1 | Slovakia |
France | 1-1 | Poland |
Poland | 0-0 | Romania |
Slovakia | 1-0 | Israel |
France | 10-0 | Azerbaijan |
Israel | 2-0 | Azerbaijan |
Slovakia | 4-1 | Poland |
Romania | 1-3 | France |
Azerbaijan | 0-0 | Poland |
Slovakia | 0-2 | Romania |
France | 2-0 | Israel |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Romania | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18-9 | 21 |
2 | France | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22-2 | 20 |
3 | Slovakia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14-18 | 14 |
4 | Poland | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14-12 | 13 |
5 | Israel | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13-13 | 12 |
6 | Azerbaijan | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2-29 | 1 |
|
Group 2 |
Cyprus | 1-2 | Spain |
Macedonia | 1-1 | Denmark |
Belgium | 2-0 | Armenia |
Armenia | 0-0 | Cyprus |
Denmark | 3-1 | Belgium |
Macedonia | 0-2 | Spain |
Spain | 3-0 | Denmark |
Belgium | 1-1 | Macedonia |
Cyprus | 2-0 | Armenia |
Belgium | 1-4 | Spain |
Macedonia | 3-0 | Cyprus |
Cyprus | 1-1 | Denmark |
Spain | 1-1 | Belgium |
Armenia | 0-2 | Spain |
Denmark | 1-0 | Macedonia |
Belgium | 2-0 | Cyprus |
Armenia | 2-2 | Macedonia |
Denmark | 4-0 | Cyprus |
Macedonia | 0-5 | Belgium |
Spain | 1-0 | Armenia |
Armenia | 0-2 | Denmark |
Macedonia | 1-2 | Armenia |
Belgium | 1-3 | Denmark |
Spain | 6-0 | Cyprus |
Armenia | 0-2 | Belgium |
Denmark | 1-1 | Spain |
Cyprus | 1-1 | Macedonia |
Cyprus | 1-1 | Belgium |
Denmark | 3-1 | Armenia |
Spain | 3-0 | Macedonia |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Spain | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25-4 | 26 |
2 | Denmark | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19-9 | 21 |
3 | Belgium | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17-13 | 15 |
4 | Macedonia | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9-18 | 7 |
5 | Cyprus | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6-20 | 7 |
6 | Armenia | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5-17 | 5 |
|
Group 3 |
Iceland | 0-1 | Sweden |
Hungary | 2-2 | Turkey |
Switzerland | 4-2 | Sweden |
Turkey | 5-0 | Iceland |
Switzerland | 1-0 | Iceland |
Sweden | 2-0 | Hungary |
Turkey | 1-2 | Switzerland |
Turkey | 2-1 | Sweden |
Hungary | 2-2 | Switzerland |
Switzerland | 1-2 | Turkey |
Hungary | 1-0 | Sweden |
Sweden | 1-1 | Iceland |
Iceland | 2-1 | Hungary |
Iceland | 0-2 | Switzerland |
Sweden | 0-0 | Switzerland |
Turkey | 2-0 | Hungary |
Switzerland | 3-0 | Hungary |
Iceland | 0-0 | Turkey |
Hungary | 1-0 | Iceland |
Sweden | 2-2 | Turkey |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Switzerland | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15-7 | 17 |
2 | Turkey | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16-8 | 15 |
3 | Sweden | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9-10 | 9 |
4 | Hungary | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 8 |
5 | Iceland | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3-12 | 5 |
|
Group 4 |
Estonia | 0-2 | Croatia |
Slovenia | 1-1 | Italy |
Ukraine | 0-2 | Lithuania |
Estonia | 0-2 | Italy |
Croatia | 2-0 | Lithuania |
Ukraine | 0-0 | Slovenia |
Ukraine | 3-0 | Estonia |
Italy | 1-2 | Croatia |
Slovenia | 1-2 | Lithuania |
Italy | 4-1 | Estonia |
Croatia | 4-0 | Ukraine |
Lithuania | 0-0 | Croatia |
Slovenia | 3-0 | Estonia |
Ukraine | 0-2 | Italy |
Estonia | 0-1 | Ukraine |
Lithuania | 0-1 | Italy |
Croatia | 2-0 | Slovenia |
Lithuania | 2-1 | Slovenia |
Estonia | 1-3 | Slovenia |
Ukraine | 1-0 | Croatia |
Estonia | 0-1 | Lithuania |
Croatia | 7-1 | Estonia |
Lithuania | 1-3 | Ukraine |
Italy | 1-0 | Slovenia |
Croatia | 1-1 | Italy |
Slovenia | 3-2 | Ukraine |
Lithuania | 5-0 | Estonia |
Italy | 3-1 | Ukraine |
Italy | 4-0 | Lithuania |
Slovenia | 1-2 | Croatia |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Croatia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22-5 | 23 |
2 | Italy | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20-6 | 23 |
3 | Lithuania | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13-12 | 16 |
4 | Ukraine | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11-15 | 13 |
5 | Slovenia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13-13 | 11 |
6 | Estonia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3-31 | 0 |
|
Group 5 |
Czech Republic | 6-1 | Malta |
Luxembourg | 0-4 | Netherlands |
Norway | 1-0 | Belarus |
Malta | 0-0 | Czech Republic |
Norway | 1-1 | Netherlands |
Belarus | 2-0 | Luxembourg |
Belarus | 0-4 | Norway |
Netherlands | 0-0 | Czech Republic |
Malta | 0-1 | Norway |
Netherlands | 5-0 | Luxembourg |
Malta | 0-1 | Luxembourg |
Czech Republic | 4-2 | Belarus |
Luxembourg | 0-2 | Norway |
Netherlands | 4-0 | Malta |
Belarus | 1-1 | Malta |
Norway | 5-0 | Luxembourg |
Czech Republic | 3-1 | Netherlands |
Belarus | 1-0 | Netherlands |
Norway | 2-0 | Malta |
Luxembourg | 1-0 | Czech Republic |
Norway | 1-1 | Czech Republic |
Netherlands | 1-0 | Belarus |
Luxembourg | 1-0 | Malta |
Czech Republic | 2-0 | Norway |
Belarus | 0-2 | Czech Republic |
Malta | 0-4 | Netherlands |
Luxembourg | 0-0 | Belarus |
Malta | 0-2 | Belarus |
Czech Republic | 3-0 | Luxembourg |
Netherlands | 3-0 | Norway |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Czech Republic | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21-6 | 21 |
2 | Netherlands | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23-5 | 20 |
3 | Norway | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17-7 | 20 |
4 | Belarus | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8-13 | 11 |
5 | Luxembourg | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3-21 | 10 |
6 | Malta | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2-22 | 2 |
|
Group 6 |
Northern Ireland | 4-1 | Liechtenstein |
Liechtenstein | 0-4 | Austria |
Northern Ireland | 1-2 | Portugal |
Latvia | 0-3 | Ireland Republic Republic |
Latvia | 1-3 | Portugal |
Austria | 1-2 | Northern Ireland |
Ireland Republic | 4-0 | Liechtenstein |
Portugal | 1-0 | Austria |
Liechtenstein | 0-1 | Latvia |
Northern Ireland | 0-4 | Ireland Republic |
Portugal | 8-0 | Liechtenstein |
Ireland Republic | 1-1 | Northern Ireland |
Austria | 5-0 | Latvia |
Austria | 7-0 | Liechtenstein |
Latvia | 0-1 | Northern Ireland |
Ireland Republic | 1-0 | Portugal |
Portugal | 3-2 | Latvia |
Liechtenstein | 0-0 | Ireland Republic |
Northern Ireland | 1-2 | Latvia |
Ireland Republic | 1-3 | Austria |
Liechtenstein | 0-7 | Portugal |
Latvia | 3-2 | Austria |
Portugal | 1-1 | Northern Ireland |
Latvia | 1-0 | Liechtenstein |
Austria | 3-1 | Ireland Republic |
Austria | 1-1 | Portugal |
Ireland Republic | 2-1 | Latvia |
Liechtenstein | 0-4 | Northern Ireland |
Northern Ireland | 5-3 | Austria |
Portugal | 3-0 | Ireland Republic |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Portugal | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29-7 | 23 |
2 | Ireland Republic | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17-11 | 17 |
3 | Northern Ireland | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20-15 | 17 |
4 | Austria | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 29-14 | 16 |
5 | Latvia | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11-20 | 12 |
6 | Liechtenstein | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1-40 | 1 |
|
Group 7 |
Wales | 2-0 | Albania |
Georgia | 0-1 | Moldova |
Moldova | 3-2 | Wales |
Bulgaria | 2-0 | Georgia |
Georgia | 5-0 | Wales |
Albania | 1-2 | Germany |
Bulgaria | 4-1 | Moldova |
Moldova | 0-3 | Germany |
Wales | 0-3 | Bulgaria |
Albania | 0-1 | Georgia |
Germany | 2-1 | Albania |
Albania | 3-0 | Moldova |
Georgia | 0-2 | Germany |
Bulgaria | 3-1 | Wales |
Moldova | 0-3 | Bulgaria |
Georgia | 2-0 | Albania |
Germany | 1-1 | Wales |
Moldova | 2-3 | Albania |
Bulgaria | 3-2 | Germany |
Wales | 0-1 | Georgia |
Albania | 1-1 | Bulgaria |
Germany | 4-1 | Georgia |
Wales | 1-0 | Moldova |
Bulgaria | 3-0 | Albania |
Germany | 6-1 | Moldova |
Wales | 1-2 | Germany |
Georgia | 2-1 | Bulgaria |
Albania | 1-1 | Wales |
Moldova | 3-2 | Georgia |
Germany | 3-1 | Bulgaria |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Germany | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27-10 | 25 |
2 | Bulgaria | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24-10 | 22 |
3 | Georgia | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14-13 | 15 |
4 | Moldova | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11-27 | 9 |
5 | Wales | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9-19 | 8 |
6 | Albania | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10-16 | 8 |
|
Group 8 |
Finland | 0-2 | Scotland |
Faroe Islands | 1-5 | Greece |
Scotland | 5-1 | Faroe Islands |
Greece | 4-0 | Finland |
Russia | 4-0 | San Marino |
Scotland | 1-1 | Russia |
Greece | 2-0 | San Marino |
Finland | 5-0 | Faroe Islands |
Finland | 4-1 | San Marino |
Greece | 1-0 | Scotland |
Russia | 0-0 | Scotland |
San Marino | 0-2 | Finland |
Greece | 0-3 | Russia |
San Marino | 0-2 | Scotland |
Faroe Islands | 0-4 | Finland |
Russia | 3-0 | Faroe Islands |
Faroe Islands | 3-0 | San Marino |
Faroe Islands | 0-2 | Scotland |
San Marino | 0-7 | Russia |
Finland | 2-1 | Greece |
Finland | 0-6 | Russia |
Scotland | 1-0 | Greece |
Faroe Islands | 2-5 | Russia |
Scotland | 1-0 | Finland |
San Marino | 0-4 | Greece |
Russia | 2-1 | Greece |
San Marino | 1-3 | Faroe Islands |
Russia | 3-1 | Finland |
Greece | 5-0 | Faroe Islands |
Scotland | 5-0 | San Marino |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Russia | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 34-5 | 26 |
2 | Scotland | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19-3 | 23 |
3 | Greece | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 23-9 | 18 |
4 | Finland | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18-18 | 15 |
5 | Faroe Islands | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10-35 | 6 |
6 | San Marino | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2-36 | 0 |
|
Final Tournament
Group A |
June 08 | London | England | 1-1 | Switzerland |
June 10 | Birmingham | Netherlands | 0-0 | Scotland |
June 13 | Birmingham | Switzerland | 0-2 | Netherlands |
June 15 | London | Scotland | 0-2 | England |
June 18 | Birmingham | Scotland | 1-0 | Switzerland |
June 18 | London | Netherlands | 1-4 | England |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | England | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7-2 | 7 |
2 | Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 4 |
3 | Scotland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 4 |
4 | Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1 |
|
Group B |
June 09 | Leeds | Spain | 1-1 | Bulgaria |
June 10 | Newcastle | Romania | 0-1 | France |
June 13 | Newcastle | Bulgaria | 1-0 | Romania |
June 15 | Leeds | France | 1-1 | Spain |
June 18 | Newcastle | France | 3-1 | Bulgaria |
June 18 | Leeds | Romania | 1-2 | Spain |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | France | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-2 | 7 |
2 | Spain | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-3 | 5 |
3 | Bulgaria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 4 |
4 | Romania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 0 |
|
Group C |
June 09 | Manchester | Germany | 2-0 | Czech Republic |
June 11 | Liverpool | Italy | 2-1 | Russia |
June 14 | Liverpool | Czech Republic | 2-1 | Italy |
June 16 | Manchester | Russia | 0-3 | Germany |
June 19 | Liverpool | Russia | 3-3 | Czech Republic |
June 19 | Manchester | Italy | 0-0 | Germany |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-0 | 7 |
2 | Czech Republic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-6 | 4 |
3 | Italy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 | 4 |
4 | Russia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 1 |
|
Group D |
June 09 | Sheffield | Denmark | 1-1 | Portugal |
June 11 | Nottingham | Turkey | 0-1 | Croatia |
June 14 | Nottingham | Portugal | 1-0 | Turkey |
June 16 | Sheffield | Denmark | 0-3 | Croatia |
June 19 | Nottingham | Croatia | 0-3 | Portugal |
June 19 | Sheffield | Denmark | 3-0 | Turkey |
|
|
Pos | Country | Pd | W | D | L | F-A | Pts |
1 | Portugal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-1 | 7 |
2 | Croatia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-3 | 6 |
3 | Denmark | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-4 | 4 |
4 | Turkey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-5 | 0 |
|