Head Coaches

Chornomorets Odesa
1989-07-01 - 1994-06-30Viktor Prokopenko (UKR)1993/94 Cup
1992 Cup

Dynamo Kyiv
2017-06-02 -Alyaksandr Khatskevich (BLR)
2014-04-17 - 2017-05-31Serhiy Rebrov (UKR)2016 Super Cup
2015/16 Championship
2014/15 Championship & Cup
2013/14 Cup
2012-10-05 - 2012-10-31Oleksiy Mykhaylichenko (UKR)
2012-09-25 - 2014-04-16Oleh Blokhin (UKR)
2012-09-24 - 2012-09-25Aleksandr Khatskevich (BLR)
2010-12-24 - 2012-09-24Yuri Semin (RUS)2011 Super Cup
2010-10-01 - 2010-12-23Oleh Luzhny (UKR)
2009-05-25 - 2010-10-01Valery Gazzaev (RUS)2009 Super Cup
2008-01-01 - 2009-05-25Yuri Semin (RUS)2008/09 Championship
2007-11-05 - 2007-12-08Oleh Luzhny (UKR)
2007-09-28 - 2007-11-04Yozhef Sabo (UKR)
2005-08-15 - 2007-09-25Anatoly Demyanenko (UKR)2007 Super Cup
2006/07 Championship & Cup
2006 Super Cup
2005/06 Cup
2005-07-01 - 2005-08-15Leonid Buryak (UKR)
2004-08-15 - 2005-06-30Yozhef Sabo (UKR)2004/05 Cup
2004 Super Cup
2002-05-14 - 2004-08-15Oleksiy Mykhaylichenko (UKR)2003/04 Championship
2002/03 Championship & Cup
1997-01-01 - 2002-05-13Valeriy Lobanovskyi (UKR)2000/01 Championship
1999/00 Championship & Cup
1998/99 Championship & Cup
1997/98 Championship & Cup
1996/97 Championship
1995-07-01 - 1997-01-01Yozhef Sabo (UKR)1995/96 Championship & Cup
1995-04-10 - 1995-06-30Mykola Pavlov (UKR)1994/95 Championship
1995-01-01 - 1995-04-10Volodymyr Onyshchenko (UKR)
1994-01-01 - 1994-12-31Yozhef Sabo (UKR)1993/94 Championship
1993-01-01 - 1993-12-31Mykhailo Fomenko (UKR)1992/93 Championship & Cup
1992-11-01 - 1992-12-31Yozhef Sabo (UKR)
1990-09-01 - 1992-11-01Anatoliy Puzach (UKR)

Shakhtar Donetsk
2016-07-01 -Paulo Fonseca (POR)2017 Super Cup
2016/17 Championship & Cup
2004-05-17 - 2016-05-21Mircea Lucescu (ROU)2015/16 Cup
2015 Super Cup
2014 Super Cup
2013/14 Championship
2013 Super Cup
2012/13 Championship & Cup
2012 Super Cup
2011/12 Championship & Cup
2010/11 Championship & Cup
2010 Super Cup
2009/10 Championship
2008/09 UEFA Cup
2008 Super Cup
2007/08 Championship & Cup
2005/06 Championship
2005 Super Cup
2004/05 Championship
2003/04 Cup
2004-05-08 - 2004-06-20Viktor Prokopenko (UKR)
2003-07-01 - 2004-05-03Bernd Schuster (GER)
2002-09-18 - 2003-06-30Valeriy Yaremchenko (UKR)
2002-01-01 - 2002-09-18Nevio Scala (ITA)2001/02 Championship & Cup
2001-12-31 - 2001-10-12Valeriy Yaremchenko (UKR)
1999-11-30 - 2001-10-12Viktor Prokopenko (UKR)2000/01 Cup
1999-04-01 - 1999-09-30Anatoli Byshovets (RUS)
1996-08-01 - 1999-03-30Valeriy Yaremchenko (UKR)1996/97 Cup
1995-01-01 - 1995-09-01Vladimir Salkov (UKR)1994/95 Cup
1990-01-01 - 1994-12-31Valeriy Yaremchenko (UKR)

Vorskla Poltava
2007-12-27 - 2012-05-29Mykola Pavlov (UKR)2008/09 Cup