Head Coaches

CZ Jena
2016-07-01 -Mark Zimmermann (GER)2017/18 Verbandspokal
2016/17 Promotion to Tier 3
2014-12-11 - 2016-06-30Volkan Uluç (TUR)2015/16 Verbandspokal
2014-08-25 - 2014-12-10Karsten Hutwelker (GER)
2014-04-13 - 2014-08-25Lothar Kurbjuweit (GER)
2013-09-09 - 2014-04-13Andreas Zimmermann (GER)
2013-08-25 - 2013-09-08Marco Kämpfe (GER)
2011-11-07 - 2013-08-25Petrik Sander (GER)
2011-10-31 - 2011-11-07Lothar Kurbjuweit (GER)
2011-04-20 - 2011-10-30Heiko Weber (GER)
2010-10-12 - 2011-04-20Wolfgang Frank (GER)
2010-07-01 - 2010-10-06Jürgen Raab (GER)
2009-07-01 - 2010-06-30Rene van Eck (NED)
2009-03-23 - 2009-05-28Marc Fascher (GER)
2008-09-28 - 2009-03-23Rene van Eck (NED)
2008-09-14 - 2008-09-27Mark Zimmermann (GER)
2007-12-22 - 2008-09-14Henning Bürger (GER)
2007-09-21 - 2007-12-22Valdas Ivanauskas (LTU)
2007-04-11 - 2007-09-17Frank Neubarth (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2007-04-10Heiko Weber (GER)2005/06 Promotion to Tier 2
2004/05 Promotion to Tier 3
2004-03-06 - 2004-06-30Thomas Vogel (GER)
2002-09-13 - 2004-03-06Joachim Steffens (GER)
2002-03-06 - 2002-09-12Frank Eulberg (GER)
2001-07-01 - 2002-03-05Frank Sandhowe (GER)
2001-05-20 - 2001-06-30Thomas Vogel (GER)
1999-11-29 - 2001-05-19Slavko Petrović (SRB)
1999-11-08 - 1999-11-28Thomas Vogel (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-11-08Thomas Gerstner (GER)
1997-11-30 - 1998-06-30Reiner Hollmann (GER)
1997-05-15 - 1997-11-30Frank Engel (GER)
1994-08-28 - 1997-05-14Eberhard Vogel (GER)1994/95 Promotion to Tier 2
1993-10-02 - 1994-08-27Hans Meyer (GER)
1993-09-25 - 1993-10-01Konrad Weise (GER)
1993-07-01 - 1993-09-25Uwe Erkenbrecher (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1993-06-30Reiner Hollmann (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1992-06-30Klaus Schlappner (GER)
1991-05-18 - 1991-06-30Konrad Weise (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1991-06-30Bernd Stange (GER)
1984-10-04 - 1989-06-30Lothar Kurbjuweit (GER)
1983-10-23 - 1984-10-04Dietmar Pfeifer (GER)
1971-07-01 - 1983-10-23Hans Meyer (GER)1979/80 Cup
1973/74 Cup
1971/72 Cup
1958-08-04 - 1971-06-30Georg Buschner (GER)1969/70 Championship
1967/68 Championship
1962/63 Championship
1960 Cup
1958-01-01 - 1958-08-03Heinz Pönert (GER)
1958Rolf Hüfner (GER)
1955-07-01 - 1957-12-31Hans Warg (GER)1956 Promotion to Tier 1
1954 - 1955Helmut Petzold (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1954-06-30Max Hofsommer (GER)
1953-01-01 - 1953-06-30Bernhard Schipphorst (GER)
1951-07-01 - 1952-12-31Kurt Findeisen (GER)1951/52 Promotion to Tier 1
1949 - 1951Hans Carl (GER)
1948 - 1949Hermann Malter (GER)
1939-07-01 - 1942-06-30Adolph Prokoph (GER)
1938-07-01 - 1939-06-30Sepp Kretschmann (GER)
1934-07-01 - 1938-06-30Josef Pöttinger (GER)

Eintracht Braunschweig
2018-10-10 -André Schubert (GER)
2018-07-01 - 2018-10-10Henrik Pedersen (DEN)
2008-05-12 - 2018-05-14Torsten Lieberknecht (GER)2016/17 Tier 1 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2012/13 Promotion to Tier 1
2010/11 Promotion to Tier 2
2007-07-01 - 2008-05-12Benno Möhlmann (GER)
2007-03-20 - 2007-06-30Dietmar Demuth (GER)
2006-11-14 - 2007-03-20Willi Reimann (GER)
2006-10-15 - 2006-11-14Đurađ Vasić (SRB)
2006-10-05 - 2006-10-14Willi Kronhardt (GER)
2004-03-15 - 2006-10-04Michael Krüger (GER)2004/05 Promotion to Tier 2
2004-03-02 - 2004-03-15Wolfgang Loos (GER)
2002-10-25 - 2004-03-02Uwe Reinders (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2003-06-30Peter Zanter (GER)
2001-07-01 - 2002-10-20Peter Vollmann (GER)2001/02 Promotion to Tier 2
2001-05-18 - 2001-06-30Uwe Hain (GER)
1999-07-01 - 2001-05-17Reinhold Fanz (GER)
1999-04-16 - 1999-06-30Uwe Hain (GER)
1998-11-23 - 1999-04-15Wolfgang Sandhowe (GER)
1998-11-10 - 1998-11-23Dirk Holdorf (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1998-11-09Michael Lorkowski (GER)
1995-10-24 - 1997-06-30Benno Möhlmann (GER)
1995-09-25 - 1995-10-23Heinz-Günter Scheil (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1995-09-24Jan Olsson (SWE)
1993-07-01 - 1994-06-30Wolf-Rüdiger Krause (GER)
1992-10-14 - 1993-06-30Uli Maslo (GER)
1991-03-29 - 1992-10-10Werner Fuchs (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1991-03-28Joachim Streich (GER)
1987-07-01 - 1990-06-30Uwe Reinders (GER)1987/88 Promotion to Tier 2
1986-07-01 - 1987-06-30Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1986-03-15 - 1986-06-30Heinz Patzig (GER)
1985-07-01 - 1986-03-14Willibert Kremer (GER)
1985-04-16 - 1985-06-30Heinz Patzig (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1985-04-15Aleksandar Ristić (BIH)
1983-04-24 - 1983-06-30Heinz Patzig (GER)
1979-10-14 - 1983-04-23Uli Maslo (GER)1980/81 Promotion to Tier 1
1979-03-27 - 1979-10-08Heinz Lucas (GER)
1979-03-22 - 1979-03-29Heinz Patzig (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1979-03-21Werner Olk (GER)
1974-07-06 - 1978-06-30Branko Zebec (YUG)
1970-07-01 - 1974-06-30Otto Knefler (GER)1973/74 Promotion to Tier 1
1963-07-01 - 1970-06-30Helmuth Johannsen (GER)1966/67 Championship
1961-07-01 - 1963-06-30Hans-Georg Vogel (GER)
1960-07-01 - 1961-06-30Hermann Lindemann (GER)
1956-07-01 - 1960-06-30Kurt Baluses (GER)
1952-07-01 - 1956-06-30Edmund Conen (GER)1952/53 Promotion to Tier 1
1949-07-01 - 1952-06-30Hans-Georg Vogel (GER)
1948-07-01 - 1949-06-30Woldemar Gerschler (GER)
1947-07-01 - 1948-06-30Georg Knöpfle (GER)
1933-07-01 - 1934-06-30Ferdinand Fabra (GER)

Energie Cottbus
2016-04-12 -Claus-Dieter Wollitz (GER)2017/18 Promotion to Tier 3 & Verbandspokal
2016/17 Verbandspokal
2015-09-24 - 2016-04-12Vasile Miriuță (HUN)
2015-09-19 - 2015-09-24René Rydlewicz (GER)
2014-07-01 - 2015-09-19Stefan Krämer (GER)
2014-05-05 - 2014-06-30René Rydlewicz (GER)
2014-02-24 - 2014-05-04Jörg Böhme (GER)
2013-11-06 - 2014-02-24Stephan Schmidt (GER)
2012-01-01 - 2013-11-05Rudi Bommer (GER)
2011-12-08 - 2011-12-31Markus Feldhoff (GER)
2009-07-01 - 2011-12-08Claus-Dieter Wollitz (GER)
2007-09-28 - 2009-06-30Bojan Prašnikar (SVN)2008/09 Tier 1 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 1 Lost)
2007-09-24 - 2007-09-27Heiko Weber (GER)
2004-11-24 - 2007-09-23Petrik Sander (GER)2005/06 Promotion to Tier 1
1994-07-01 - 2004-11-23Eduard Geyer (GER)1999/00 Promotion to Tier 1
1996/97 Promotion to Tier 2
1992-04-24 - 1994-06-30Ulrich Nikolinski (GER)
1991-04-18 - 1992-04-24Hans-Jürgen Stenzel (GER)
1990-11-14 - 1991-04-17Timo Zahnleiter (GER)
1984-10-15 - 1990-11-13Fritz Bohla (GER)1987/88 Promotion to Tier 1
1985/86 Promotion to Tier 1
1982-03-20 - 1984-10-15Günter Guttmann (GER)
1982-03-06 - 1982-03-19Rudi Speer (GER)
1980-07-01 - 1982-03-05Dieter Schulz (GER)1980/81 Promotion to Tier 1
1978-01-01 - 1980-09-15Hans-Jürgen Stenzel (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1977-06-30Claus Kreul (GER)
1975-12-01 - 1976-06-30Dieter Schulz (GER)
1971-07-01 - 1975-11-30Manfred Kupferschmied (GER)1974/75 Promotion to Tier 1
1972/73 Promotion to Tier 1
1970-02-15 - 1971-06-30Erich Lüddecke (GER)
1969-12-07 - 1969-12-13Günter Dabow (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1969-11-29Helmut Beulich (GER)
1966-01-01 - 1967-06-30Heinz Frenzel (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1965-12-31Helmut Trunschke (GER)
1963-07-01 - 1965-06-30Willi Schober (GER)

FC Kaiserslautern
2018-02-01 -Michael Frontzeck (GER)
2017-09-27 - 2018-01-31Jeff Strasser (LUX)
2017-09-20 - 2017-09-27Manfred Paula (GER)
2017-01-03 - 2017-09-20Norbert Meier (GER)
2016-06-15 - 2016-12-27Tayfun Korkut (TUR)
2015-09-23 - 2016-05-20Konrad Fünfstück (GER)
2013-09-16 - 2015-09-23Kosta Runjaic (GER)
2013-08-29 - 2013-09-15Oliver Schäfer (GER)
2012-07-01 - 2013-08-29Franco Foda (GER)2012/13 Tier 1 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2012-03-22 - 2012-05-18Krassimir Balakov (BUL)
2012-03-20 - 2012-03-22Gerry Ehrmann (GER)
2009-06-18 - 2012-03-19Marco Kurz (GER)2009/10 Promotion to Tier 1
2009-05-04 - 2009-06-30Alois Schwartz (GER)
2008-02-12 - 2009-05-04Milan Šašić (CRO)
2008-02-09 - 2008-02-12Alois Schwartz (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2008-02-09Kjetil-André Rekdal (NOR)
2007-04-11 - 2007-06-30Wolfgang Funkel (GER)
2005-11-21 - 2007-04-11Wolfgang Wolf (GER)
2005-07-01 - 2005-11-19Michael Henke (GER)
2005-04-06 - 2005-06-30Hans Werner Moser (GER)
2004-02-03 - 2005-04-06Kurt Jara (AUT)
2002-09-04 - 2004-02-02Eric Gerets (BEL)
2002-08-26 - 2002-09-04Karl-Heinz Emig (GER)
2000-10-06 - 2002-08-26Andreas Brehme (GER)
1996-07-20 - 2000-10-01Otto Rehhagel (GER)1997/98 Championship
1996/97 Promotion to Tier 1
1996-03-27 - 1996-06-30Eckhard Krautzun (GER)1995/96 Cup
1993-07-01 - 1996-03-23Friedel Rausch (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1993-06-30Rainer Zobel (GER)
1990-02-28 - 1992-06-30Karl-Heinz Feldkamp (GER)1991 Super Cup
1990/91 Championship
1989/90 Cup
1989-07-01 - 1990-02-25Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1987-11-12 - 1989-06-30Josef Stabel (GER)
1985-07-01 - 1987-11-11Hannes Bongartz (GER)
1983-11-02 - 1985-06-30Manfred Krafft (GER)
1983-10-27 - 1983-11-01Ernst Diehl (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1983-10-26Dietrich Weise (GER)
1983-03-22 - 1983-06-30Ernst Diehl (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1983-03-21Rudolf Kröner (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1982-06-30Karl-Heinz Feldkamp (GER)
1973-07-01 - 1977-06-30Erich Ribbeck (GER)
1971-03-11 - 1973-06-30Dietrich Weise (GER)
1969-07-01 - 1971-03-09Gyula Lóránt (HUN)
1969-05-07 - 1969-06-30Dietrich Weise (GER)
1968-03-05 - 1969-05-06Egon Piechaczek (POL)
1967-07-01 - 1968-03-04Otto Knefler (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1967-06-30Gyula Lóránt (HUN)
1965-02-24 - 1965-06-30Werner Liebrich (GER)
1961-07-01 - 1965-02-23Günter Brocker (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1961-06-30Richard Schneider (GER)1952/53 Championship
1950/51 Championship
1949-10-17 - 1950-06-30Kuno Krügel (GER)
1945-07-01 - 1949-10-16Fritz Walter (GER)
1938-07-01 - 1944-06-30Karl Berndt (GER)
1937-07-01 - 1938-06-30Max Eheberg (GER)
1936-07-01 - 1937-06-30Alexander Thury (HUN)
1934-07-01 - 1936-06-30Karl Berndt (GER)
1930-01-01 - 1934-06-30Otto Schwab (GER)
1929-07-01 - 1929-12-31Hans Werner (AUT)
1925-07-01 - 1929-06-30Alexander Thury (HUN)
1921-07-01 - 1923-06-30Ferenc Kónya (HUN)

Fortuna Köln
2018-10-30 -Tomasz Kaczmarek (POL)
2018-10-16 - 2018-10-30André Filipovic (GER)
2011-07-01 - 2018-10-15Uwe Koschinat (GER)2013/14 Promotion to Tier 3
2007-07-01 - 2011-06-30Matthias Mink (GER)2010/11 Promotion to Tier 4
2007-04-16 - 2007-06-10Ralf Aussem (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2004-08-31Klaus Hilpert (GER)
2002-01-09 - 2004-12-20Dieter Epstein (GER)
2002-01-01 - 2002-06-30Ralf Aussem (GER)
2001-07-01 - 2001-12-19Uwe Fuchs (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2001-06-30Peter Vollmann (GER)
2000-05-11 - 2000-05-30Slavko Kovačić (CRO)
2000-01-10 - 2000-05-10Hans Krankl (AUT)
1999-12-15 - 1999-12-31Ralf Minge (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-12-15Toni Schumacher (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1998-06-30Bernd Schuster (GER)
1997-05-20 - 1997-06-30Dieter Epstein (GER)
1995-10-23 - 1997-05-20Jürgen Gelsdorf (GER)
1993-07-01 - 1995-10-23Hannes Linßen (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1993-06-30Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1990-09-24 - 1991-06-30Tony Woodcock (ENG)
1989-10-03 - 1990-09-23Franz-Josef Tenhagen (GER)
1989-09-02 - 1989-10-02Hans Löring (GER)
1987-04-14 - 1989-08-30Hannes Linßen (GER)
1986-12-31 - 1987-03-31Horst Buhtz (GER)
1986-10-15 - 1987-01-04Hans Löring (GER)
1985-01-01 - 1986-10-13Hannes Linßen (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1984-12-15Horst Heese (GER)
1980-07-01 - 1983-06-30Martin Luppen (GER)
1980-01-01 - 1980-06-30Heinz Hornig (GER)
1980-01-01 - 1980-06-30Hans Löring (GER)
1978-01-01 - 1979-12-31Rudolf Faßnacht (GER)
1977-12-01 - 1977-12-31Hans Löring (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1977-11-30Ernst-Günther Habig (GER)
1975-10-01 - 1976-06-30Heinz Hornig (GER)
1975-07-01 - 1975-09-30Rudi Gutendorf (GER)
1974-07-01 - 1975-01-17Martin Luppen (GER)
1974-01-21 - 1974-06-30Willi Holdorf (GER)
1974-01-01 - 1974-01-20Hans Löring (GER)
1973-07-01 - 1973-12-31Volker Kottmann (GER)
1972-11-01 - 1973-06-30Martin Luppen (GER)1972/73 Promotion to Tier 1
1971-07-01 - 1972-10-31Ernst-Günther Habig (GER)
1969-01-01 - 1970-06-30Vladimir Beara (YUG)
1967-07-01 - 1969-06-30Josef Schmidt (GER)
19671966/67 Promotion to Tier 2

FSV Zwickau
2018-07-01 -Joe Enochs (USA)
2018-04-25 - 2018-06-30Danny König (GER)
2012-07-01 - 2018-04-25Torsten Ziegner (GER)2015/16 Promotion to Tier 3
2010-04-09 - 2012-06-30Nico Quade (GER)2011/12 Promotion to Tier 4
2010-02-26 - 2010-04-08Khvicha Shubitidze (GEO)
2010-02-26 - 2010-04-08Jörg Pönisch (GER)
2009-10-16 - 2010-02-25Dirk Barsikow (GER)
2009-04-29 - 2009-10-15Matthias Zimmerling (GER)
2009-04-07 - 2009-04-28Dirk Barsikow (GER)
2007-10-11 - 2009-04-06Peter Keller (GER)
2007-04-11 - 2007-09-04Heinz Dietzsch (GER)
2004-12-15 - 2007-04-10Uwe Ferl (GER)2005/06 Promotion to Tier 4
2004-07-01 - 2004-12-14Jens Große (GER)
2004-04-14 - 2004-06-30Peter Brändel (GER)
2003-07-01 - 2004-03-13Bernd Tipold (GER)
1999-12-14 - 2003-06-30Konrad Weise (GER)
1999-09-02 - 1999-12-13Hans-Uwe Pilz (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-08-31Hans-Jürgen Dörner (GER)
1998-04-07 - 1998-06-30Hans-Uwe Pilz (GER)
1997-10-14 - 1998-04-07Charly Körbel (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1997-10-14Heinz Werner (GER)
1997-01-01 - 1997-06-30Joachim Streich (GER)
1996-12-11 - 1996-12-31Hans-Uwe Pilz (GER)
1991-01-01 - 1996-12-11Gerd Schädlich (GER)1993/94 Promotion to Tier 2
1989-10-05 - 1990-12-31Harald Irmscher (GER)
1989-09-01 - 1989-10-05Dietmar Pohl (GER)
1988-07-01 - 1989-08-31Udo Schmuck (GER)
1984-07-01 - 1988-06-30Jürgen Croy (GER)1987/88 Promotion to Tier 1
1984/85 Promotion to Tier 1
1982-07-01 - 1984-06-30Manfred Kupferschmied (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1982-06-30Gerald Kunstmann (GER)
1979-07-01 - 1981-03-20Peter Henschel (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1979-06-30Gerhard Bäßler (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1978-06-30Hans Speth (GER)
1971-07-01 - 1976-06-30Karl-Heinz Kluge (GER)1974/75 Cup
1969-07-01 - 1971-06-30Horst Scherbaum (GER)
1968-07-01 - 1969-06-30Manfred Fuchs (GER)
1968-02-25 - 1968-06-30Joachim Seiler (GER)
1966-07-01 - 1968-02-24Horst Oettler (GER)1966/67 Cup
1965-07-01 - 1966-06-30Heinz Werner (GER)
1964-07-01 - 1965-06-30Horst Oettler (GER)
1958-03-01 - 1964-06-30Karl Dittes (GER)1962/63 Cup
1955-07-01 - 1958-02-28Hans Höfer (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1955-06-30Erich Dietel (GER)
1950-03 - 1950-06-30Herbert Melzer (GER)1949/50 Championship
1950-01-01 - 1950-03Hans Ulbricht (GER)
1949-07-01 - 1949-12-31Friedrich Müller (GER)
1947-07-01 - 1949-06-30Erich Dietel (GER)

Hallescher FC
2018-07-01 -Torsten Ziegner (GER)
2016-04-13 - 2018-06-30Rico Schmitt (GER)2015/16 Verbandspokal
2015-09-08 - 2016-04-13Stefan Böger (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2015-08-30Sven Köhler (GER)2011/12 Promotion to Tier 3
2006-11-07 - 2007-06-30Detlef Schößler (GER)
2005-07-01 - 2006-11-06René Müller (GER)
2004-11-15 - 2005-06-30Lutz Lindemann (GER)
2004-03-22 - 2004-11-15Hermann Andreev (RUS)
2004-03-19 - 2004-03-21Dieter Strozniak (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2004-03-18Dirk Mankowski (GER)
2002-04-26 - 2002-06-30Dieter Strozniak (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2002-04-25Reinhard Häfner (GER)
1999-01-01 - 2000-06-30Dieter Timme (GER)1999/00 Promotion to Tier 4
1995-07-01 - 1997-06-30Michael Rehschuh (GER)1996/97 Promotion to Tier 4
1992-07-01 - 1994-08-31Klaus Urbanczyk (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1991-06-30Bernd Donau (GER)
1986-07-01 - 1990-06-30Karl Trautmann (GER)1986/87 Promotion to Tier 1
1984-07-01 - 1986-06-30Olaf Keller (GER)
1982-04-12 - 1984-06-30Klaus Urbanczyk (GER)
1976-11-01 - 1982-03-01Peter Kohl (GER)
1973-07-01 - 1976-10-31Günter Hoffmann (GER)1973/74 Promotion to Tier 1
1969-07-01 - 1973-06-30Walter Schmidt (GER)
1966-07-01 - 1970-06-30Horst Sockoll (GER)
1959-01-01 - 1966-06-30Otto Werkmeister (GER)1964/65 Promotion to Tier 1
1961/62 Cup
1959 Promotion to Tier 1
1955-07-01 - 1958-12-31Horst Sockoll (GER)1956 Cup & Promotion to Tier 1
1953-04-11 - 1955-06-30Gerhard Gläser (GER)
1949-07-01 - 1953-04-10Alfred Schulz (GER)1951/52 Championship
19491949 Championship

Hansa Rostock
2017-05-18 -Pavel Dotchev (BUL)2017/18 Verbandspokal
2016/17 Verbandspokal
2017-05-14 - 2017-05-18Uwe Ehlers (GER)
2015-12-07 - 2017-05-13Christian Brand (GER)2015/16 Verbandspokal
2014-12-09 - 2015-12-05Karsten Baumann (GER)
2014-07-01 - 2014-12-07Peter Vollmann (GER)
2014-04-16 - 2014-06-30Dirk Lottner (GER)
2014-04-03 - 2014-04-16Robert Roelofsen (NED)
2013-07-01 - 2014-04-02Andreas Bergmann (GER)
2012-09-05 - 2013-06-30Marc Fascher (GER)
2012-09-03 - 2012-09-04Steffen Baumgart (GER)
2011-12-06 - 2012-09-03Wolfgang Wolf (GER)
2010-07-01 - 2011-12-05Peter Vollmann (GER)2010/11 Promotion to Tier 2
2010-03-16 - 2010-06-08Marco Kostmann (GER)2009/10 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2010-02-22 - 2010-03-17Thomas Finck (GER)
2009-03-08 - 2010-02-22Andreas Zachhuber (GER)
2008-11-21 - 2009-03-06Dieter Eilts (GER)
2008-11-10 - 2008-11-21Juri Schlünz (GER)
2005-08-15 - 2008-11-10Frank Pagelsdorf (GER)2006/07 Promotion to Tier 1
2004-11-17 - 2005-08-14Jörg Berger (GER)
2003-10-15 - 2004-11-14Juri Schlünz (GER)
2003-10-07 - 2003-10-14Wolfgang Funkel (GER)
2002-01-03 - 2003-10-06Armin Veh (GER)
2001-12-02 - 2002-01-02Juri Schlünz (GER)
2000-09-19 - 2001-12-01Friedhelm Funkel (GER)
2000-09-07 - 2000-09-19Juri Schlünz (GER)
1999-03-06 - 2000-09-06Andreas Zachhuber (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1999-03-06Ewald Lienen (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1997-06-30Frank Pagelsdorf (GER)1994/95 Promotion to Tier 1
1993-07-01 - 1994-06-30Jürgen Heinsch (GER)
1993-01-04 - 1993-06-26Horst Hrubesch (GER)
1992-03-07 - 1992-12-31Erich Rutemöller (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1992-03-06Uwe Reinders (GER)1990/91 Championship & Cup
1986-07-01 - 1990-06-30Werner Voigt (GER)1986/87 Promotion to Tier 1
1985-07-01 - 1986-06-30Claus Kreul (GER)
1982-01-01 - 1985-06-30Jürgen Heinsch (GER)
1980-07-01 - 1981-12-31Harry Nippert (GER)
1980-01-01 - 1980-06-30Rudi Schneider (GER)
1979-12-04 - 1979-12-31Jürgen Heinsch (GER)
1975-03-10 - 1979-12-03Helmut Hergesell (GER)1979/80 Promotion to Tier 1
1977/78 Promotion to Tier 1
1975/76 Promotion to Tier 1
1973-07-01 - 1975-03-09Heinz Werner (GER)
1969-07-01 - 1973-06-30Horst Saß (GER)
1969-05-11 - 1969-06-30Lothar Wiesner (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1969-05-10Gerhard Gläser (GER)
1965-04-15 - 1965-06-30Kurt Zapf (GER)
1959-08-12 - 1965-04-14Walter Fritzsch (GER)
1957-01-01 - 1959-08-11Heinz Krügel (GER)1957 Promotion to Tier 1
1956-10-01 - 1956-12-31Lothar Wiesner (GER)
1956-05-01 - 1956-09-30Erich Dietel (GER)
1956-04-01 - 1956-04-30Willi Möhring (GER)
1954-07-01 - 1956-03-31Oswald Pfau (GER)

Karlsruher SC
2017-08-29 -Alois Schwartz (GER)2017/18 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 3 Lost)
2017-08-20 - 2017-08-29Christian Eichner (GER)
2017-04-04 - 2017-08-20Marc-Patrick Meister (GER)
2016-12-22 - 2017-04-04Mirko Slomka (GER)
2016-12-05 - 2016-12-21Lukas Kwasniok (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2016-12-05Tomas Oral (GER)
2012-03-27 - 2016-06-30Markus Kauczinski (GER)2014/15 Tier 1 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2012/13 Promotion to Tier 2
2011/12 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2011-11-06 - 2012-03-26Jørn Andersen (NOR)
2011-10-31 - 2011-11-06Markus Kauczinski (GER)
2011-03-02 - 2011-10-31Rainer Scharinger (GER)
2010-11-22 - 2011-03-01Uwe Rapolder (GER)
2010-11-01 - 2010-11-21Markus Kauczinski (GER)
2009-09-03 - 2010-10-31Markus Schupp (GER)
2009-08-19 - 2009-09-03Markus Kauczinski (GER)
2005-01-13 - 2009-08-19Edmund Becker (GER)2006/07 Promotion to Tier 1
2004-12-28 - 2005-01-05Reinhold Fanz (GER)
2002-10-01 - 2004-12-11Lorenz-Günter Köstner (GER)
2002-09-27 - 2002-09-30Marco Pezzaiuoli (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2002-09-25Stefan Kuntz (GER)2000/01 Promotion to Tier 2
2000-04-18 - 2000-06-30Marco Pezzaiuoli (GER)
1999-10-25 - 2000-04-19Joachim Löw (GER)
1999-10-16 - 1999-10-24Guido Buchwald (GER)
1998-08-27 - 1999-10-15Rainer Ulrich (GER)
1998-03-25 - 1998-08-26Jörg Berger (GER)
1986-07-01 - 1998-03-25Winfried Schäfer (GER)1996 UEFA Intertoto Cup
1986/87 Promotion to Tier 1
1986-03-31 - 1986-05-31Rainer Ulrich (GER)
1985-03-26 - 1986-04-25Lothar Buchmann (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1985-03-22Werner Olk (GER)1983/84 Promotion to Tier 1
1983-02-01 - 1983-06-30Lothar Strehlau (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1983-01-31Horst Franz (GER)
1981-11-27 - 1982-06-30Max Merkel (AUT)
1978-07-01 - 1981-11-26Manfred Krafft (GER)1979/80 Promotion to Tier 1
1978-04-16 - 1978-06-30Walter Baureis (GER)
1977-10-27 - 1978-04-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1977-07-01 - 1977-10-26Bernd Hoss (GER)
1973-07-01 - 1977-06-30Carl-Heinz Rühl (GER)1974/75 Promotion to Tier 1
1971-07-01 - 1973-06-30Heinz Baas (GER)
1968-07-01 - 1971-05-21Kurt Baluses (GER)
1968-02-19 - 1968-06-30Berhnard Termath (GER)
1968-02-09 - 1968-02-18Herbert Widmayer (GER)
1967-10-25 - 1968-02-08Georg Gawliczek (GER)
1966-11-02 - 1967-10-24Paul Frantz (GER)
1965-10-19 - 1966-11-01Werner Roth (GER)
1965-01-28 - 1965-10-18Helmut Schneider (GER)
1962-07-01 - 1965-01-26Kurt Sommerlatt (GER)
1959-07-01 - 1962-06-30Edmund Frühwirth (AUT)
1955-07-01 - 1959-06-30Ludwig Janda (GER)1955/56 Cup
1953-07-01 - 1956-06-30Adolf Patek (AUT)1954/55 Cup
1953-05-01 - 1953-06-30Friedel Moser (GER)
1952-10-16 - 1953-04-30Hans Hipp (GER)

KFC Uerdingen
2018-03-15 -Stefan Krämer (GER)2017/18 Promotion to Tier 3
2017-07-01 - 2018-03-15Michael Wiesinger (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2017-05-30André Pawlak (GER)2016/17 Promotion to Tier 4
2016-03-21 - 2016-06-30Jörn Großkopf (GER)
2016-03-02 - 2016-03-20Horst Riege (GER)
2015-07-01 - 2016-03-01Michael Boris (GER)
2015-05-18 - 2015-06-30Horst Riege (GER)
2014-04-22 - 2015-05-18Murat Salar (TUR)
2014-04-15 - 2014-04-21Ersan Tekkan (TUR)
2014-03-28 - 2014-04-14Erhan Albayrak (TUR)
2012-07-01 - 2014-03-27Eric van der Luer (NED)2012/13 Promotion to Tier 4
2012-05-25 - 2012-06-30Erhan Albayrak (TUR)
2012-05-25 - 2012-06-30Ronny Kockel (GER)
2011-11-16 - 2012-05-24Jörg Jung (GER)
2010-07-01 - 2011-11-04Peter Wongrowitz (GER)2010/11 Promotion to Tier 5
2010-03-31 - 2010-06-30Edgar Schmitt (GER)
2009-09-14 - 2010-03-31Wolfgang Maes (GER)
2008-11-08 - 2009-09-14Uwe Weidemann (GER)
2008-08-01 - 2008-11-08Richard Towa (CMR)
2008-03-23 - 2008-06-30Klaus Berge (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2008-03-23Aleksandar Ristić (BIH)
2006-03-09 - 2007-06-30Jürgen Luginger (GER)
2006-02-24 - 2006-03-08Johnny Hey (GER)
2004-05-14 - 2006-02-23Wolfgang Maes (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2004-05-13Claus-Dieter Wollitz (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2002-06-30Jos Luhukay (NED)
1999-10-07 - 2000-06-30Peter Vollmann (GER)
1999-09-28 - 1999-10-06Wolfgang Maes (GER)
1999-07-01 - 1999-09-27Herbert Schäty (GER)
1999-03-26 - 1999-06-30Ernst Middendorp (GER)
1998-09-30 - 1999-03-28Henk ten Cate (NED)
1997-07-01 - 1998-09-28Jürgen Gelsdorf (GER)
1996-07-01 - 1997-06-30Hans-Ulrich Thomale (GER)
1996-05-14 - 1996-06-30Armin Reutershahn (GER)
1991-06-03 - 1996-05-13Friedhelm Funkel (GER)1993/94 Promotion to Tier 1
1991/92 Promotion to Tier 1
1990-11-26 - 1991-06-03Friedhelm Konietzka (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1990-11-25Horst Wohlers (GER)
1987-12-08 - 1989-06-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1987-12-02 - 1987-12-07Horst Wohlers (GER)
1987-07-01 - 1987-12-01Horst Köppel (GER)
1984-07-01 - 1987-06-30Karl-Heinz Feldkamp (GER)1984/85 Cup
1983-07-01 - 1984-06-30Friedhelm Konietzka (GER)
1983-02-01 - 1983-06-30Heinz-Dieter Tippenhauer (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1983-01-31Werner Biskup (GER)1982/83 Promotion to Tier 1
1978-10-21 - 1981-06-30Horst Buhtz (GER)1978/79 Promotion to Tier 1
1977-08-29 - 1978-10-20Siegfried Melzig (GER)
1970-07-01 - 1977-08-28Klaus Quinkert (GER)1974/75 Promotion to Tier 1
1962-07-01 - 1963-06-30Paul Hufnagel (GER)1962/63 Promotion to Tier 3

München 1860
2017-07-01 -Daniel Bierofka (GER)2017/18 Promotion to Tier 3
2017-01-03 - 2017-05-31Vítor Pereira (POR)2016/17 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2016-12-11 - 2016-12-16Denis Bushuev (RUS)
2016-11-22 - 2016-12-11Daniel Bierofka (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2016-11-22Kosta Runjaic (GER)
2016-04-19 - 2016-05-23Daniel Bierofka (GER)
2015-10-06 - 2016-04-19Benno Möhlmann (GER)
2015-02-18 - 2015-10-06Torsten Fröhling (GER)2014/15 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Won)
2014-09-25 - 2015-02-17Markus von Ahlen (GER)
2014-06-20 - 2014-09-24Ricardo Moniz (NED)
2014-04-07 - 2014-06-19Markus von Ahlen (GER)
2013-09-07 - 2014-04-06Friedhelm Funkel (GER)
2013-08-31 - 2013-09-07Markus von Ahlen (GER)
2012-11-18 - 2013-08-31Alexander Schmidt (GER)
2010-07-01 - 2012-11-18Reiner Maurer (GER)
2009-05-13 - 2010-06-17Ewald Lienen (GER)
2009-02-24 - 2009-05-12Uwe Wolf (GER)
2007-03-18 - 2009-02-23Marco Kurz (GER)
2006-01-24 - 2007-03-18Walter Schachner (AUT)
2004-12-05 - 2006-01-22Reiner Maurer (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2004-12-04Rudi Bommer (GER)
2004-04-19 - 2004-05-23Gerald Vanenburg (NED)
2003-03-12 - 2004-04-17Falko Götz (GER)
2001-10-19 - 2003-03-12Peter Pacult (AUT)
1992-07-01 - 2001-10-18Werner Lorant (GER)1993/94 Promotion to Tier 1
1992/93 Promotion to Tier 2
1990-02-21 - 1992-06-30Karsten Wettberg (GER)1990/91 Promotion to Tier 2
1988-07-01 - 1990-02-20Willi Bierofka (GER)
1987-11-01 - 1988-06-30Uwe Klimaschefski (GER)
1987-04-19 - 1987-10-31Thomas Zander (GER)
1986-07-01 - 1987-04-18Fahrudin Jusufi (YUG)
1986-06-01 - 1986-06-30Dieter Kurz (GER)
1984-12-01 - 1986-05-31Wenzel Halama (CZE)
1984-11-01 - 1984-11-30Erich Beer (GER)
1984-10-01 - 1984-10-30Oktavian Popescu (ROU)
1983-09-21 - 1984-09-30Bernd Patzke (GER)
1983-01-01 - 1983-09-20Erich Beer (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1982-12-31Kurt Schwarzhuber (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1982-11-30Bernd Schumm (GER)
1982-04-15 - 1982-06-30Willibert Kremer (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1982-03-14Wenzel Halama (CZE)
1979-10-28 - 1981-06-30Carl-Heinz Rühl (GER)
1979-09-21 - 1979-10-27Alfred Baumann (GER)
1978-12-26 - 1979-09-20Eckhard Krautzun (GER)1978/79 Promotion to Tier 1
1975-04-20 - 1978-12-23Heinz Lucas (GER)1976/77 Promotion to Tier 1
1974-07-01 - 1975-04-19Max Merkel (AUT)
1973-07-01 - 1974-06-30Rudolf Gutendorf (GER)
1972-09-01 - 1973-06-30Elek Schwartz (ROU)
1970-07-01 - 1972-08-31Hans Tilkowski (GER)
1969-11-13 - 1970-06-30Franz Binder (AUT)
1969-07-01 - 1969-11-12Fritz Langner (GER)
1968-11-01 - 1969-06-30Hans Pilz (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1968-10-31Albert Sing (GER)
1967-02-15 - 1967-06-30Gunther Baumann (GER)
1966-12-17 - 1967-02-14Wolfgang Weber (GER)
1961-08-01 - 1966-12-10Max Merkel (AUT)1965/66 Championship
1963/64 Cup
1956-07-01 - 1961-06-30Hans Hipp (GER)1956/57 Promotion to Tier 1
1953-07-01 - 1956-06-30Max Schäfer (GER)1954/55 Promotion to Tier 1
1952-07-01 - 1953-06-30Fred Harthaus (GER)
1951-07-01 - 1952-06-30Josef Molzer (AUT)
1947-07-01 - 1951-06-30Max Schäfer (GER)
1946-07-01 - 1947-06-30Georg Ertl (GER)
1945-07-01 - 1946-06-30Ludwig Goldbrunner (GER)
1941-07-01 - 1945-06-30Max Schäfer (GER)1941/42 Cup
1940-07-01 - 1941-06-30Franz Schmeifler (GER)
1939-07-01 - 1940-06-30Otto Eckhardt (GER)
1938-07-01 - 1939-06-30Dietrich Tillmann (GER)
1937-07-01 - 1938-06-30Max Schäfer (GER)
1936-06-01 - 1937-06-30Josef Braumüller (GER)
1935-07-01 - 1936-05-31Rudolf Prokoph (GER)
1934-07-01 - 1935-06-30Josef Rechenmacher (GER)
1930-07-01 - 1934-06-30Max Breunig (GER)
1930-01-01 - 1930-06-30Josef Vogl (GER)
1928-07-01 - 1929-12-31Richard Kohn (AUT)
1925-07-01 - 1928-06-30Max Breunig (GER)
1919-07-01 - 1925-06-30Josef Braumüller (GER)
1913-01-01 - 1913-06-30Fred Spiksley (ENG)

Preußen Münster
2017-12-12 -Marco Antwerpen (GER)
2016-10-16 - 10.12.2017Benno Möhlmann (GER)
2016-10-04 - 2016-10-15Cihan Tasdelen (GER)
2015-12-24 - 2016-10-04Horst Steffen (GER)
2013-09-15 - 2015-12-19Ralf Loose (GER)
2013-09-05 - 2013-09-14Carsten Gockel (GER)
2012-01-24 - 2013-09-05Pavel Dotchev (BUL)
2010-03-21 - 2012-01-23Marc Fascher (GER)2010/11 Promotion to Tier 3
2007-07-01 - 2010-03-19Roger Schmidt (GER)
2007-04-06 - 2007-06-30Carsten Gockel (GER)
2006-07-01 - 2007-04-06Georg Kreß (GER)
2005-12-19 - 2006-06-30Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
2005-11-21 - 2005-12-19Stefan Grädler (GER)
2005-07-01 - 2005-11-20Colin Bell (ENG)
2003-11-11 - 2005-06-30Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
2002-12-19 - 2003-11-10Peter Vollmann (GER)
2002-11-21 - 2002-12-19Dietmar Wiese (GER)
2001-12-28 - 2002-11-20Neale Marmon (ENG)
1999-11-02 - 2001-12-27Stefan Grädler (GER)
1999-09-25 - 1999-11-01Klaus Berge (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-09-24Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
1996-07-01 - 1998-06-30Peter Vollmann (GER)
1995-08-29 - 1996-06-30Alfons Weusthof (GER)
1995-08-15 - 1995-09-02Bernd Kipp (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1995-08-14Fritz Bischoff (GER)
1994-05-09 - 1994-06-30Ernst Mareczek (GER)1994 Deutsche Amateurmeisterschaft
1991-07-01 - 1994-05-09Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
1991-04-25 - 1991-06-30Siegfried Melzig (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1991-04-24Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1990-03-08 - 1990-06-30Ernst Mareczek (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1990-03-08Elmar Müller (GER)
1986-07-01 - 1989-06-30Helmut Horsch (GER)1988/89 Promotion to Tier 2
1985-07-01 - 1986-06-30Günter Exner (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1985-06-30Ernst Mareczek (GER)
1981-12-07 - 1982-06-30Horst Blankenburg (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1981-12-06Zoltán Varga (HUN)
1981-01-13 - 1981-06-30Rudi Faßnacht (GER)
1980-07-01 - 1981-01-12Günter Exner (GER)
1977-04-01 - 1980-06-30Werner Biskup (GER)
1977-02-23 - 1977-03-31Günter Wellerdieck (GER)
1975-09-10 - 1977-02-22Rudi Faßnacht (GER)
1975-07-01 - 1975-09-03Detlev Brüggemann (GER)
1975-04-01 - 1975-06-30Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
1974-07-01 - 1975-03-30Werner Olk (GER)
1974-03-19 - 1974-06-30Bernd Kipp (GER)
1974-03-18 - 1974-06-30Günter Wellerdieck (GER)
1972-07-01 - 1974-03-18Slobodan Čendić (YUG)
1970-12-11 - 1972-06-30Aki Schmidt (GER)
1969-01-01 - 1970-12-11Richard Schneider (GER)
1968-09-17 - 1968-12-30Rudolf Schnippe (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1968-09-16Bernd Trautmann (GER)
1966-07-01 - 1967-06-30Prvoslav Mihajlović (YUG)
1961-07-01 - 1966-06-30Richard Schneider (GER)
1958-07-01 - 1961-06-30Kuno Klötzer (GER)
1956-07-01 - 1958-06-60Günter Hentschke (GER)
1954-07-01 - 1956-06-30Paul Böhm (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1954-06-30Ludwig Tretter (GER)
1951-05-01 - 1953-06-30Willi Multhaup (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1951-04-30Ferdinand Fabra (GER)
1947-07-01 - 1950-06-30Willi Multhaup (GER)1947/48 Promotion to Tier 1

SF Lotte
2018-08-30 -Nils Drube (GER)
2018-08-24 - 2018-08-29Klaus Bienemann (GER)
2018-07-01 - 2018-08-24Matthias Maucksch (GER)
2017-10-31 - 2018-06-30Andreas Golombek (GER)
2017-07-27 - 2017-10-31Marc Fascher (GER)
2017-07-14 - 2017-07-27Oscar Corrochano (ESP)
2015-01-01 - 2017-07-10Ismail Atalan (GER)2015/16 Promotion to Tier 3
2014-11-03 - 2014-12-31Bastian Görrissen (GER)
2014-11-03 - 2014-12-31Henning Grieneisen (GER)
2014-01-08 - 2014-11-03Michael Boris (GER)
2014-01-04 - 2014-01-08André Wiwerink (GER)
2013-07-01 - 2013-12-31Ramazan Yildirim (TUR)
2008-09-01 - 2013-06-30Maik Walpurgis (GER)
2008-07-01 - 2008-08-31Manfred Wölpper (GER)
2003-07-01 - 2008-06-30Klaus Bienemann (GER)2003/04 Promotion to Tier 4
19961995/96 Promotion to Tier 5

SGS Großaspach
2018-10-17 -Florian Schnorrenberg (GER)
2018-10-06 - 2018-10-17Zlatko Blaskić (CRO)
2017-07-01 - 2018-10-05Sascha Hildmann (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2017-06-30Oliver Zapel (GER)
2015-02-25 - 2016-06-30Rüdiger Rehm (GER)
2014-10-28 - 2015-02-25Uwe Rapolder (GER)
2012-06-29 - 2014-10-27Rüdiger Rehm (GER)2013/14 Promotion to Tier 3
2010-07-01 - 2012-06-28Alexander Zorniger (GER)
2010-05-20 - 2010-06-30Norbert Gundelsweiler (GER)
2010-04-15 - 2010-05-19Rüdiger Rehm (GER)
2009-07-01 - 2010-04-14Jürgen Hartmann (GER)
2008-01-03 - 2009-06-30Thomas Letsch (GER)2008/09 Promotion to Tier 4
2007-11-22 - 2007-12-31Hans-Jürgen Boysen (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2007-11-19Markus Gisdol (GER)
2006-01-01 - 2007-06-30Alexander Malchow (GER)
2005-12-06 - 2005-12-29Josef Kiefer (GER)
2003-07-01 - 2005-12-05Herbert Bentz (GER)2004/05 Promotion to Tier 4
2003Josef Kiefer (GER)
2000 - 2003Jürgen Rapolder (GER)2001/02 Promotion to Tier 5
2000Josef Kiefer (GER)
1998 - 2000Raimund Grüttner (GER)
1994 - 1998Görge Kalb 
1994Herbert Bentz 

SpVgg Unterhaching
2015-03-26 -Claus Schromm (GER)2016/17 Promotion to Tier 3
2014-03-20 - 2015-03-25Christian Ziege (GER)
2014-01-03 - 2014-03-20Manuel Baum (GER)
2012-07-01 - 2014-01-03Claus Schromm (GER)
2011-07-01 - 2012-06-30Heiko Herrlich (GER)
2010-03-23 - 2011-06-30Klaus Augenthaler (GER)
2010-02-22 - 2010-03-22Matthias Lust (GER)
2007-10-04 - 2010-02-22Ralph Hasenhüttl (AUT)
2007-03-23 - 2007-10-04Werner Lorant (GER)
2007-03-19 - 2007-03-23Ralph Hasenhüttl (AUT)
2005-04-11 - 2007-03-19Heribert Deutinger (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2005-04-11Andreas Brehme (GER)
2004-04-02 - 2004-06-30Heribert Deutinger (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2004-04-02Wolfgang Frank (GER)2002/03 Promotion to Tier 2
2002-04-03 - 2002-05-05Anton Schrobenhauser (GER)
2001-09-13 - 2002-04-02Rainer Adrion (GER)
1998-07-01 - 2001-09-13Lorenz-Günter Köstner (GER)1998/99 Promotion to Tier 1
1997-10-01 - 1998-06-30Willi Entenmann (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1997-10-01Lorenz-Günter Köstner (GER)1994/95 Promotion to Tier 2
1993-07-01 - 1994-06-30Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1993-05-11 - 1993-06-30Peter Grosser (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1993-05-10Rainer Adrion (GER)1991/92 Promotion to Tier 2
1990-07-01 - 1991-06-30Rudi Fuchs (GER)
1990-01-31 - 1991-01-07Jürgen Sundermann (GER)
1987-07-01 - 1989-12-31Karsten Wettberg (GER)1988/89 Promotion to Tier 2
1977-09-01 - 1987-06-30Peter Grosser (GER)1980/81 Promotion to Tier 3
1978/79 Promotion to Tier 4

SV Meppen
2013-07-01 -Christian Neidhart (GER)2016/17 Promotion to Tier 3
2012-07-01 - 2013-06-30Heiko Flottmann (GER)
2012-03-26 - 2012-06-30Rainer Persike (GER)
2010-07-01 - 2012-03-25Johann Lünemann (GER)
2009-12-27 - 2010-06-30Hubert Hüring (GER)
2009-07-01 - 2009-12-16Frank Claaßen (GER)
2007-10-30 - 2009-06-30Hubert Hüring (GER)
2005-07-01 - 2007-10-29Alfons Weusthof (GER)
2004-01-29 - 2005-06-30Georg Belke (GER)
2003-08-28 - 2004-01-28Jens Friedemann (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2003-08-27Andreas Helmer (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2002-06-30Alfons Weusthof (GER)
1999-10-16 - 2000-06-30Theo Bücker (GER)
1999-04-15 - 1999-10-15Rainer Persike (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-04-14Mirko Votava (GER)
1997-12-17 - 1998-06-30Wolfgang Rolff (GER)
1996-04-19 - 1997-12-16Paul Linz (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1996-04-18Horst Ehrmantraut (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1991-06-30Rainer Persike (GER)1986/87 Promotion to Tier 2
1978-07-01 - 1983-06-30Hans-Dieter Schmidt (GER)1978/79 Promotion to Tier 3
1974-07-01 - 1978-06-30Hans-Hermann Mindermann (GER)
1974-07-01 - 1976-06-30Klaus Basikow (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1974-06-30Hermann Michel (GER)1971/72 Promotion to Tier 2
1969/70 Promotion to Tier 2
1966-07-01 - 1967-06-30Gerd van Zoest (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1966-06-30Theo Otto (GER)
1964-07-01 - 1965-06-30Sandor Zele 
1961-07-01 - 1964-06-30Horst Witzler (GER)
1959 - 1961Gerd Timmer 1960/61 Promotion to Tier 2
1957 - 1959August Opitz 
1957Hans Heyduck 
1956 - 1957Günther Richter 1956/57 Promotion to Tier 3

SVW Wiesbaden
2017-02-13 -Rüdiger Rehm (GER)2016/17 Verbandspokal
2017-02-06 - 2017-02-13Christian Hock (GER)
2016-03-14 - 2017-02-06Torsten Fröhling (GER)
2016-03-07 - 2016-03-13Christian Hock (GER)
2015-07-01 - 2016-03-07Sven Demandt (GER)
2015-04-12 - 2015-06-30Christian Hock (GER)
2013-10-28 - 2015-04-12Marc Kienle (GER)
2013-10-22 - 2013-10-27Bernd Heemsoth (GER)
2012-02-16 - 2013-10-21Peter Vollmann (GER)
2010-02-09 - 2012-02-15Gino Lettieri (ITA)
2009-07-01 - 2010-02-08Hans Werner Moser (GER)
2009-03-23 - 2009-06-30Sandro Schwarz (GER)
2008-12-19 - 2009-03-23Wolfgang Frank (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2008-12-18Christian Hock (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2007-08-20Đurađ Vasić (SRB)
2006-10-16 - 2007-06-30Christian Hock (GER)2006/07 Promotion to Tier 2
2002-11-04 - 2006-10-13Đurađ Vasić (SRB)
2000-05-07 - 2002-11-03Gerd Schwickert (GER)
1999-11-01 - 2000-05-06Werner Orf (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-10-30Martin Hohmann (GER)
1998-05-12 - 1998-06-30Bruno Hübner (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1998-05-12Manfred Petz (GER)
1995-06-02 - 1997-06-30Bruno Hübner (GER)1996/97 Promotion to Tier 3
1994-10-10 - 1995-06-02Max Reichenberger (GER)
1993-02-18 - 1994-10-10Robert Jung (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1993-02-11Heinz Wulf (GER)
1991-11-06 - 1992-06-30Karlheinz Kühn (GER)
1991-01-08 - 1991-11-05Hermann Hummels (GER)
1990-08-11 - 1990-12-30Klaus Fischer (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1990-06-30Herbert Dörenberg (GER)
19891988/89 Promotion to Tier 3
1985-07-01 - 1988-06-30Horst Hülß (GER)1986/87 Promotion to Tier 4
19831982/83 Promotion to Tier 5

VfL Osnabrück
2017-10-05 -Daniel Thioune (GER)
2015-09-03 - 2017-10-04Joe Enochs (USA)2016/17 Verbandspokal
2013-07-01 - 2015-08-24Maik Walpurgis (GER)
2013-05-14 - 2013-06-30Alexander Ukrow (GER)2012/13 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 3 Lost)
2012-01-01 - 2013-05-13Claus-Dieter Wollitz (GER)
2011-07-01 - 2011-12-08Uwe Fuchs (GER)
2011-04-11 - 2011-06-30Heiko Flottmann (GER)2010/11 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2011-03-21 - 2011-04-11Joe Enochs (USA)
2009-07-01 - 2011-03-21Karsten Baumann (GER)2009/10 Promotion to Tier 2
2004-07-01 - 2009-06-30Claus-Dieter Wollitz (GER)2008/09 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 2 Lost)
2006/07 Promotion to Tier 2
2004-04-07 - 2004-06-30Thorsten Haas (GER)
2003-06-18 - 2004-04-07Frank Pagelsdorf (GER)
2000-11-28 - 2003-06-30Jürgen Gelsdorf (GER)2002/03 Promotion to Tier 2
2000-09-28 - 2000-11-27Lothar Gans (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2000-09-27Michael Lorkowski (GER)
2000-02-14 - 2000-06-30Lothar Gans (GER)1999/00 Promotion to Tier 2
1999-06-09 - 2000-02-13Wolfgang Sidka (GER)
1998-10-23 - 1998-11-07Lothar Gans (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-06-07Gerd-Volker Schock (GER)
1997-10-22 - 1998-06-30Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
1997-10-17 - 1997-10-21Gerd-Volker Schock (GER)
1995-11-26 - 1997-10-16Herbert Mühlenberg (GER)
1994-11-16 - 1995-11-25Heiko Flottmann (GER)1995 Deutsche Amateurmeisterschaft
1993-07-01 - 1995-02-28Werner Biskup (GER)
1993-05-03 - 1993-06-30Hans-Dieter Schmidt (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1993-05-02Hubert Hüring (GER)
1991-08-20 - 1992-06-30Ulrich Sude (GER)
1990-10-23 - 1991-08-19Rolf Grünther (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1990-10-20Roland Koch (GER)
1990-05-03 - 1990-06-30Friedel Hoppe (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1990-05-02Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1988-07-26 - 1989-06-30Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
1987-09-07 - 1988-07-26Antun Rudinski (YUG)
1987-08-30 - 1987-09-06Friedel Hoppe (GER)
1985-02-15 - 1987-08-30Rolf Grünther (GER)
1984-02-15 - 1985-08-13Erhard Ahmann (GER)1984/85 Promotion to Tier 2
1983-11-23 - 1984-02-22Gerd-Volker Schock (GER)
1981-12-07 - 1983-11-06Carl-Heinz Rühl (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1981-11-29Bernd Hoss (GER)
1980-07-01 - 1981-06-30Werner Biskup (GER)
1979-07-01 - 1980-06-30Gerd Bohnsack (GER)
1979-04-08 - 1979-06-30Helmut Kalthoff (GER)
1978-03-02 - 1979-04-07Radoslav Momirski (YUG)
1977-07-01 - 1978-03-01Reinhard Roder (GER)
1977-04-21 - 1977-06-30Eduard Sausmikat (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1977-04-20Siegfried Melzig (GER)
1975-07-01 - 1976-06-30Reinhold Ertel (GER)
1975-05-06 - 1975-06-30Helmut Kalthoff (GER)
1974-07-01 - 1975-05-05Klaus-Dieter Ochs (GER)
1971-07-01 - 1973-06-30Erwin Türk (GER)
1970-07-01 - 1971-06-30Fritz Langner (GER)
1968-07-01 - 1970-06-30Radoslav Momirski (YUG)
1967-07-01 - 1968-06-30Hans-Wilhelm Loßmann (GER)
1966-03-01 - 1967-06-30Hellmut Meidt (GER)
1964-07-01 - 1966-01-31Karl-Heinz Marotzke (GER)
1963-10-23 - 1964-06-30Walter Komorowski (GER)
1962-07-01 - 1963-09-30Emil Izsó (GER)
1957-07-01 - 1962-06-30Hellmut Meidt (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1951-06-30Fred Harthaus (GER)
1948-07-01 - 1951-05-30Herbert Widmayer (GER)
1946-07-01 - 1948-06-30Kurt Schmitt (GER)
1945-07-01 - 1946-06-30Erich Borchmeyer (GER)
1938-07-01 - 1945-06-30Walter Hollstein (GER)
1932-07-01 - 1938-06-30Fritz Voss (GER)
1930-07-01 - 1932-06-30Karl Willnecker (GER)
1924-07-01 - 1927-06-30Karl Schrenk (AUT)

VfR Aalen
2018-07-01 -Argirios Giannikis (GRE)
2015-07-01 - 2018-06-30Peter Vollmann (GER)
2012-07-09 - 2015-06-30Stephan Ruthenbeck (GER)
2011-01-02 - 2013-06-08Ralph Hasenhüttl (AUT)2011/12 Promotion to Tier 2
2009-05-06 - 2010-12-27Rainer Scharinger (GER)2009/10 Promotion to Tier 3
2008-11-24 - 2009-05-05Petrik Sander (GER)
2008-11-20 - 2008-11-24Kosta Runjaic (GER)
2008-08-28 - 2008-11-15Jürgen Kohler (GER)
2007-01-01 - 2008-08-27Edgar Schmitt (GER)
2005-07-01 - 2006-12-06Frank Wormuth (GER)
2004-09-01 - 2005-06-30Slobodan Pajić (SRB)
2002-12-27 - 2004-08-30Peter Zeidler (GER)
2001-08-14 - 2002-12-27Helmut Dietterle (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2001-08-14Willi Entenmann (GER)
2000-04-18 - 2000-06-30Helmut Dietterle (GER)
1997-10-27 - 2000-04-15Walter Modick (GER)1998/99 Promotion to Tier 3
1996-07-01 - 1997-10-18Joachim Zeller (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1996-06-30Norbert Stippel (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1994-06-30Helmut Dietterle (GER)1992/93 Promotion to Tier 3
1990-07-01 - 1991-06-30Werner Müller 
1989-07-01 - 1990-06-30Günther Huber (GER)
1988-07-01 - 1989-06-30Werner Müller 
1988Rudi Kern 1987/88 Promotion to Tier 3
1985-07-01 - 1985-08-27Manfred Römer (GER)
1985 - 1988Erwin Hadewicz (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1985-06-30Rudi Abele (GER)1982/83 Promotion to Tier 3
1981-07-01 - 1982-06-30Max Fischer 
1978-07-01 - 1981-06-30Rudi Abele (GER)1979/80 Promotion to Tier 3
1978/79 Promotion to Tier 4
1977-07-01 - 1978-06-30Karl Gauß (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1977-06-30Klaus-Peter Jendrosch (GER)
1973-11-01 - 1976-06-30Hellmuth Maier (GER)
1973-07-01 - 1973-10-31Werner Bickelhaupt (GER)
1972-07-01 - 1973-06-30Hans Arnold (GER)
1971 - 1972Hans Schiegl (GER)1971/72 Promotion to Tier 3
1971Norbert Wels 
1968 - 1971Manfred Günther 1970/71 Promotion to Tier 4
1967-07-01 - 1968-06-30Friedhelm Bruns (GER)
1966-07-01 - 1967-06-30Hans Schiegl (GER)
1966 (2)Willy König 
1966 (1)Eugen Ilzhöfer
Alfred Albrecht (GER)

1965-07-01 - 1965-12-31Alfred Porten (GER)
1964-07-01 - 1965-06-30Pepi Strauß (GER)
1963-07-01 - 1964-06-30Alfred Porten (GER)
1962-07-01 - 1963-07-01Alfred Albrecht (GER)1962/63 Promotion to Tier 3
1962 (2)Kurt Rathgeb 
1962 (1)Hans Muche (GER)
1961-07-01 - 1961-12-31Fred Werlé (GER)
1960-07-01 - 1961-06-30Hans Muche (GER)
1959-07-01 - 1960-06-30Walter Ilg (GER)1959/60 Promotion to Tier 3
1957-07-01 - 1959-06-30Alfred Albrecht (GER)
1955-07-01 - 1957-06-30Eugen Ilzhöfer (GER)
1954-07-01 - 1955-06-30Walter Ilg (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1954-06-30Eugen Manz (GER)
1952-07-01 - 1953-06-30Theo Otto (GER)
1951-08-01 - 1952-06-30Harald Reinhardt (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1951-07-31Franz Seibold (GER)1950/51 Promotion to Tier 2
1947-07-01 - 1950-06-30Fritz Teufel (GER)
1947-01-01 - 1947-06-30Richard Brendel (GER)
1946-07-01 - 1946-12-31Ernst Kettler (GER)
1939-07-01 - 1945-06-30Joseph Mihalek (GER)
1938-07-01 - 1939-06-30Karl Maier (GER)

Würzburger Kickers
2017-10-03 -Michael Schiele (GER)
2017-07-07 - 2017-10-02Stephan Schmidt (GER)
2014-07-01 - 2017-05-22Bernd Hollerbach (GER)2015/16 Tier 2 Rel./Prom. Play-offs (as Tier 3 Won) & Promotion to Tier 2 & Verbandspokal
2014/15 Promotion to Tier 3
2011-03-03 - 2014-06-30Dieter Wirsching (GER)2011/12 Promotion to Tier 4
2011-03-03 - 2011-06-30Lamine Cissé (SEN)
2010-07-01 - 2011-03-03Anton Kramer (GER)
2009-10-01 - 2010-06-30Helmut Zoepffel (GER)
2009-09-01 - 2010-06-30Dieter Wirsching (GER)
2009-04-02 - 2009-09-30Predrag Uzelac (CRO)
2008-09-02 - 2009-03-31Dirk Zuechner (GER)
2007-01-01 - 2009-08-31Rüdiger Mauder (GER)
1998-07-01 - 2000-06-30Harald Funsch (GER)
1997-10-20 - 1998-06-30Reiner Geyer (GER)
1997-10-20 - 1997-10-27Frank Kuß (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1997-10-19Rudolf Lottes (GER)
1995-09-01 - 1996-06-30Paul Hupp (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1995-08-01Helmut Zoepffel (GER)
1993-07-01 - 1994-06-30Roland Gerber (GER)
1988-07-01 - 1993-06-30Paul Hupp (GER)1989/90 Promotion to Tier 3
1988-01-01 - 1988-06-30Bruno Werner (GER)
1979-07-01 - 1980-06-30Erwin Markert (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1979-06-30István Sztáni (HUN)
1978-02-15 - 1978-06-30Richard Saller (GER)
1978-01-01 - 1978-02-14Lothar Emmerich (GER)
1977-07-01 - 1978-12-31Richard Saller (GER)
19771976/77 Promotion to Tier 2
1972-07-01 - 1973-06-30Stefan Reisch (GER)
1972-07-01 - 1972-07-31Gerhard Strick (GER)
1970-07-01 - 1973-06-30Paul Seufert (GER)
1964-07-01 - 1966-06-30Erhard Schwab (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1954-06-30Paul Gorski (GER)
1930-07-01 - 1931-06-30Leo Weisz (HUN)