Head Coaches

Arminia Bielefeld
2017-03-20 -Jeff Saibene (LUX)
2017-03-14 - 2017-03-19Carsten Rump (GER)
2016-11-15 - 2017-03-14Jürgen Kramny (GER)
2016-10-22 - 2016-11-15Carsten Rump (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2016-10-22Rüdiger Rehm (GER)
2014-02-24 - 2016-06-30Norbert Meier (GER)2014/15 Promotion to Tier 2
2013/14 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel
2011-09-20 - 2014-02-23Stefan Krämer (GER)2012/13 Promotion to Tier 2
2011-09-20 - 2011-11-02Marco Kostmann (GER)
2011-07-01 - 2011-09-20Markus von Ahlen (GER)
2010-11-08 - 2011-06-30Ewald Lienen (GER)
2010-07-01 - 2010-11-06Christian Ziege (GER)
2010-03-30 - 2010-06-08Frank Eulberg (GER)
2010-03-11 - 2010-03-30Detlev Dammeier (GER)
2009-07-01 - 2010-03-11Thomas Gerstner (GER)
2009-05-19 - 2009-05-24Jörg Berger (GER)
2008-01-01 - 2009-05-17Michael Frontzeck (GER)
2007-12-11 - 2007-12-15Detlev Dammeier (GER)
2007-03-14 - 2007-12-10Ernst Middendorp (GER)
2007-02-12 - 2007-03-13Frank Geideck (GER)
2005-05-12 - 2007-02-11Thomas von Heesen (GER)
2005-05-11 - 2005-06-30Frank Geideck (GER)
2004-03-01 - 2005-05-11Uwe Rapolder (GER)
2004-02-17 - 2004-03-01Thomas von Heesen (GER)
2000-10-22 - 2004-02-17Benno Möhlmann (GER)2003/04 Promotion to Tier 1
2001/02 Promotion to Tier 1
2000-10-15 - 2000-10-24Frank Geideck (GER)
1999-07-01 - 2000-10-16Hermann Gerland (GER)
1998-08-17 - 1999-06-30Thomas von Heesen (GER)1998/99 Promotion to Tier 1
1994-08-24 - 1998-08-17Ernst Middendorp (GER)1995/96 Promotion to Tier 1
1994/95 Promotion to Tier 2
1994-07-01 - 1994-08-28Wolfgang Sidka (GER)
1994-02-01 - 1994-06-30Theo Schneider (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1994-02-01Ingo Peter (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1992-06-30Fritz Grösche (GER)
1990-10-16 - 1991-06-30Franz Raschid (GER)
1988-04-19 - 1990-10-15Ernst Middendorp (GER)
1987-09-15 - 1988-04-11Joachim Krug (GER)
1986-11-03 - 1987-09-14Fritz Fuchs (GER)
1986-02-03 - 1986-10-28Horst Franz (GER)
1984-03-23 - 1986-02-15Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1984-03-22Karl-Heinz Feldkamp (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1983-06-30Horst Köppel (GER)
1980-12-01 - 1982-06-01Horst Franz (GER)
1980-10-21 - 1980-11-30Willi Nolting (GER)
1979-10-14 - 1980-11-19Horst-Dieter Tippenhauer (GER)1979/80 Promotion to Tier 1
1979-10-11 - 1979-10-14Willi Nolting (GER)
1978-10-10 - 1979-10-11Otto Rehhagel (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1978-10-08Milovan Beljin (YUG)
1976-07-01 - 1978-06-30Karl-Heinz Feldkamp (GER)1977/78 Promotion to Tier 1
1974-07-01 - 1976-06-30Erhard Ahmann (GER)
1974-01-01 - 1974-06-30Rudolf Faßnacht (GER)
1973-10-13 - 1973-12-31Willi Nolting (GER)
1973-09-01 - 1973-09-30Harry Garstecki (GER)
1973-02-01 - 1973-10-11Norbert Lessle (GER)
1972-10-01 - 1973-02-01Willi Nolting (GER)
1972-02-01 - 1972-09-30Jan Notermans (NED)
1972-01-01 - 1972-01-31Hellmut Meidt (GER)
1969-07-01 - 1971-12-21Egon Piechaczek (POL)1969/70 Promotion to Tier 1
1966-07-01 - 1969-10-31Hans Wendlandt (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1966-06-30Robert Gebhardt (GER)
1963-04-01 - 1965-06-30Hellmut Meidt (GER)
1961-07-01 - 1963-03-31Jakob Wimmer (GER)1961/62 Promotion to Tier 2
1961-03-20 - 1961-06-30Jupp Rasselnberg (GER)
1958-07-01 - 1961-03-19Arthur Gruber (GER)
1955-07-01 - 1958-06-30Otto Westphal (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1955-06-30Donndorf (GER)
1951-07-01 - 1953-06-30Hellmut Meidt (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1951-06-30Fritz Kaiser (GER)
1949-07-01 - 1950-06-30Friedrich Otto (GER)
1948-07-01 - 1949-06-30Alois Münstermann (GER)1948/49 Promotion to Tier 1
1947-07-01 - 1948-06-30Karl Wunderlich (GER)1947/48 Promotion to Tier 2
1946-07-01 - 1947-06-30Ferdinand Swatosch (AUT)
1945-07-01 - 1946-06-30Erich Brochmeyer (GER)
1942-07-01 - 1945-06-30Karl Wunderlich (GER)
1940-07-01 - 1942-06-30Willi Pohl (GER)
1939-07-01 - 1940-06-30Ferdinand Swatosch (AUT)
1938-07-01 - 1939-06-30Erich Brochmeyer (GER)
1935-07-01 - 1938-06-30Karl Willnecker (GER)
1933-07-01 - 1935-06-30Otto Faist (GER)
1926-01-01 - 1933-06-30Frantisek Zoubec (CZE)
1924-11-01 - 1925-12-31Gerd Wellhöfer (GER)
1924-07-01 - 1924-10-31Frantisek Zoubec (CZE)
1923-07-01 - 1924-06-30Georg Wellhöfer (GER)
1922-07-01 - 1923-06-30Frantisek Zoubek (CZE)

Darmstadt 98
2016-12-27 -Torsten Frings (GER)
2016-12-05 - 2016-12-27Ramon Berndroth (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2016-12-05Norbert Meier (GER)
2012-12-28 - 2016-06-30Dirk Schuster (GER)2014/15 Promotion to Tier 1
2013/14 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel & Promotion to Tier 2
2012-09-05 - 2012-12-17Jürgen Seeberger (GER)
2010-03-23 - 2012-09-03Kosta Runjaic (GER)2010/11 Promotion to Tier 3
2009-04-20 - 2010-03-20Živojin Juškić (SRB)
2006-10-06 - 2009-04-19Gerhard Kleppinger (GER)
2006-07-01 - 2006-10-06Gino Lettieri (ITA)
2003-07-01 - 2006-06-30Bruno Labbadia (GER)2003/04 Promotion to Tier 3
2003-04-09 - 2003-06-30Živojin Juškić (SRB)
2002-06-01 - 2003-04-09Hans Werner Moser (GER)
2002-04-24 - 2002-06-30Michael Müller (GER)
2000-05-27 - 2002-04-23Michael Feichtenbeiner (GER)
1999-10-04 - 2000-06-30Eckhard Krautzun (GER)
1999-10-01 - 1999-10-03Wolfgang Uschek (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-09-30Slavko Petrovic (GER)1998/99 Promotion to Tier 3
1996-10-17 - 1998-05-17Lothar Buchmann (GER)
1996-10-11 - 1996-10-16Martin Bremer (GER)
1996-05-03 - 1996-10-10Max Reichenberger (GER)
1993-07-01 - 1996-05-02Gerhard Kleppinger (GER)
1992-09-22 - 1993-06-30Aleksander Mandziara (POL)
1992-09-03 - 1992-09-20Gernot Lutz (GER)
1992-09-01 - 1992-09-02Jürgen Baier (GER)
1991-11-06 - 1992-07-31Rainer Scholz (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1991-11-05Jürgen Sparwasser (GER)
1990-04-08 - 1990-06-30Uwe Ebert (GER)
1990-04-01 - 1990-04-07Uwe Klimaschefski (GER)
1989-07-05 - 1990-03-31Dieter Renner (GER)
1989-03-01 - 1989-07-05Eckhard Krautzun (GER)
1988-12-01 - 1989-02-26Uwe Ebert (GER)
1988-10-31 - 1989-01-31Rainer Scholz (GER)
1988-07-01 - 1988-11-17Werner Olk (GER)
1987-07-01 - 1988-06-30Klaus Schlappner (GER)
1986-09-09 - 1987-06-30Eckhard Krautzun (GER)
1984-09-26 - 1986-08-22Udo Klug (GER)
1984-03-14 - 1984-09-25Lothar Kleim (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1984-03-15Timo Zahnleiter (GER)
1982-03-22 - 1983-06-30Manfred Krafft (GER)
1981-01-19 - 1982-03-14Werner Olk (GER)1980/81 Promotion to Tier 1
1979-07-01 - 1980-01-18Jörg Berger (GER)
1979-04-18 - 1979-06-30Klaus Schlappner (GER)
1976-11-14 - 1979-04-11Lothar Buchmann (GER)1977/78 Promotion to Tier 1
1971-07-01 - 1976-11-09Udo Klug (GER)
1970-10-16 - 1971-06-30Wolfgang Solz (GER)1970/71 Promotion to Tier 2
1968-07-01 - 1970-06-30Heinz Lucas (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1968-06-30Radoslav Momirski (YUG)
1966 - 1967Hermann Schmidtmer 
1966Albert Thalheimer 
1961-07-01 - 1966-02-15Ernst Lehner (GER)1963/64 Promotion to Tier 2
1961/62 Promotion to Tier 2
1959 - 1961Adolf Schmidt 
1956 - 1959Ludwig Kolb 
1955 - 1956Hermann Schmidtmer 
1953 - 1955Karl Vetter 
1952-07-01 - 1953-06-30Lothar Schröder (GER)
1951 - 1952Rudolf Gramlich (GER)
1951Fritz Meusel 
1950 - 1951Bohuslav Snopek 
1945 - 1950Adam Keck 1949/50 Promotion to Tier 1
1929-07-01 - 1930-06-30William Townley (ENG)

Dynamo Dresden
2015-07-01 -Uwe Neuhaus (GER)2015/16 Promotion to Tier 2
2015-02-17 - 2015-06-30Peter Németh (SVK)
2014-06-16 - 2015-02-16Stefan Böger (GER)
2013-09-04 - 2014-06-30Olaf Janßen (GER)
2013-08-19 - 2013-09-04Steffen Menze (GER)
2012-12-18 - 2013-08-18Peter Pacult (GER)2012/13 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel
2012-12-09 - 2012-12-18Steffen Menze (GER)
2011-04-12 - 2012-12-09Ralf Loose (GER)2010/11 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel & Promotion to Tier 2
2009-10-04 - 2011-04-12Matthias Maucksch (GER)
2008-07-01 - 2009-10-04Ruud Kaiser (NED)
2007-09-25 - 2008-06-10Eduard Geyer (GER)
2006-09-09 - 2007-09-24Norbert Meier (GER)
2006-09-04 - 2006-09-10Tom Stohn (GER)
2005-12-28 - 2006-09-05Peter Pacult (AUT)
2005-12-15 - 2005-12-28Sven Köhler (GER)
2001-07-01 - 2005-12-15Christoph Franke (GER)2003/04 Promotion to Tier 2
2001/02 Promotion to Tier 3
2001-03-14 - 2001-06-30Meinhard Hemp (GER)
2000-03-09 - 2001-03-13Cor Pot (NED)
1999-04-03 - 2000-03-08Colin Bell (ENG)
1999-02-02 - 1999-03-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1998-12-08 - 1999-02-01Damian Halata (GER)
1998-04-01 - 1998-12-07Werner Voigt (GER)
1996-09-24 - 1998-03-31Hartmut Schade (GER)
1996-04-16 - 1996-09-23Udo Schmuck (GER)
1995-07-01 - 1996-04-15Hans-Jürgen Kreische (GER)
1995-03-24 - 1995-06-30Ralf Minge (GER)
1994-11-19 - 1995-02-24Horst Hrubesch (GER)
1993-07-01 - 1994-11-18Siegfried Held (GER)
1993-04-21 - 1993-06-30Ralf Minge (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1993-04-19Klaus Sammer (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1992-06-30Helmut Schulte (GER)
1990-04-04 - 1991-06-30Reinhard Häfner (GER)
1986-07-01 - 1990-04-03Eduard Geyer (GER)1989/90 Championship & Cup
1988/89 Championship
1983-07-01 - 1986-06-30Klaus Sammer (GER)1984/85 Cup
1983/84 Cup
1978-06-04 - 1983-06-30Gerhard Prautzsch (GER)1981/82 Cup
1969-07-01 - 1978-06-03Walter Fritzsch (GER)1977/78 Championship
1976/77 Championship & Cup
1975/76 Championship
1972/73 Championship
1970/71 Championship & Cup
1968-03-17 - 1969-06-29Kurt Kresse (GER)1968/69 Promotion to Tier 1
1966-06-01 - 1968-03-16Manfred Fuchs (GER)
1957-01-01 - 1966-05-31Helmut Petzold (GER)1963/64 Promotion to Tier 1
1961/62 Promotion to Tier 1
1958 Promotion to Tier 2
1957 Promotion to Tier 3
1956-07-01 - 1956-12-31Rolf Kukowitsch (GER)
1956-01-01 - 1956-06-30Heinz Werner (GER)
1954-04 - 1955-11Helmut Petzold (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1954-03-31János Gyarmati (HUN)
1952-04-23 - 1953-07-05Paul Döring (GER)1952/53 Championship
1951/52 Cup
1951-09-24 - 1952-02-22Rolf Kukowitsch (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1951-09-23Fritz Sack (GER)

Eintracht Braunschweig
2008-05-12 -Torsten Lieberknecht (GER)2016/17 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel
2012/13 Promotion to Tier 1
2010/11 Promotion to Tier 2
2007-07-01 - 2008-05-12Benno Möhlmann (GER)
2007-03-20 - 2007-06-30Dietmar Demuth (GER)
2006-11-14 - 2007-03-20Willi Reimann (GER)
2006-10-15 - 2006-11-14Đurađ Vasić (SRB)
2006-10-05 - 2006-10-14Willi Kronhardt (GER)
2004-03-15 - 2006-10-04Michael Krüger (GER)2004/05 Promotion to Tier 2
2004-03-02 - 2004-03-15Wolfgang Loos (GER)
2002-10-25 - 2004-03-02Uwe Reinders (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2003-06-30Peter Zanter (GER)
2001-07-01 - 2002-10-20Peter Vollmann (GER)2001/02 Promotion to Tier 2
2001-05-18 - 2001-06-30Uwe Hain (GER)
1999-07-01 - 2001-05-17Reinhold Fanz (GER)
1999-04-16 - 1999-06-30Uwe Hain (GER)
1998-11-23 - 1999-04-15Wolfgang Sandhowe (GER)
1998-11-10 - 1998-11-23Dirk Holdorf (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1998-11-09Michael Lorkowski (GER)
1995-10-24 - 1997-06-30Benno Möhlmann (GER)
1995-09-25 - 1995-10-23Heinz-Günter Scheil (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1995-09-24Jan Olsson (SWE)
1993-07-01 - 1994-06-30Wolf-Rüdiger Krause (GER)
1992-10-14 - 1993-06-30Uli Maslo (GER)
1991-03-29 - 1992-10-10Werner Fuchs (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1991-03-28Joachim Streich (GER)
1987-07-01 - 1990-06-30Uwe Reinders (GER)1987/88 Promotion to Tier 2
1986-07-01 - 1987-06-30Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1986-03-15 - 1986-06-30Heinz Patzig (GER)
1985-07-01 - 1986-03-14Willibert Kremer (GER)
1985-04-16 - 1985-06-30Heinz Patzig (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1985-04-15Aleksandar Ristić (BIH)
1983-04-24 - 1983-06-30Heinz Patzig (GER)
1979-10-14 - 1983-04-23Uli Maslo (GER)1980/81 Promotion to Tier 1
1979-03-27 - 1979-10-08Heinz Lucas (GER)
1979-03-22 - 1979-03-29Heinz Patzig (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1979-03-21Werner Olk (GER)
1974-07-06 - 1978-06-30Branko Zebec (YUG)
1970-07-01 - 1974-06-30Otto Knefler (GER)1973/74 Promotion to Tier 1
1963-07-01 - 1970-06-30Helmuth Johannsen (GER)1966/67 Championship
1961-07-01 - 1963-06-30Hans-Georg Vogel (GER)
1960-07-01 - 1961-06-30Hermann Lindemann (GER)
1956-07-01 - 1960-06-30Kurt Baluses (GER)
1952-07-01 - 1956-06-30Edmund Conen (GER)1952/53 Promotion to Tier 1
1949-07-01 - 1952-06-30Hans-Georg Vogel (GER)
1948-07-01 - 1949-06-30Woldemar Gerschler (GER)
1947-07-01 - 1948-06-30Georg Knöpfle (GER)
1933-07-01 - 1934-06-30Ferdinand Fabra (GER)

Erzgebirge Aue
2017-07-01 -Thomas Letsch (GER)
2017-03-08 - 2017-30-06Domenico Tedesco (ITA)
2017-02-28 - 2017-03-08Robin Lenk (GER)
2015-07-01 - 2017-02-28Pavel Dotchev (BUL)2015/16 Promotion to Tier 2 & Verbandspokal
2014-09-09 - 2015-05-27Tomislav Stipić (CRO)
2013-04-29 - 2014-09-02Falko Götz (GER)
2012-02-22 - 2013-04-28Karsten Baumann (GER)
2009-06-08 - 2012-02-21Rico Schmitt (GER)2009/10 Promotion to Tier 2
2008-04-21 - 2009-06-03Heiko Weber (GER)
2008-01-01 - 2008-04-20Roland Seitz (GER)
1999-07-01 - 2007-12-31Gerd Schädlich (GER)2002/03 Promotion to Tier 2
1999-03-09 - 1999-06-30Holger Erler (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-03-08Frank Lieberam (GER)
1996-04-27 - 1998-06-30Lutz Lindemann (GER)
1995-07-01 - 1996-04-26Ralf Minge (GER)
1992-04-01 - 1995-06-30Lutz Lindemann (GER)
1992-03-22 - 1992-03-31Andreas Langer (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1992-03-21Heinz Eisengrein (GER)
1990-11-28 - 1991-06-30Klaus Toppmöller (GER)
1989-11-28 - 1990-11-27Jürgen Escher (GER)
1988-07-01 - 1989-11-27Ulrich Schulze (GER)
1988-04-23 - 1988-06-30Jürgen Escher (GER)
1986-01-01 - 1988-04-16Hans-Joachim Speth (GER)
1985-10-13 - 1985-12-31Konrad Schaller (GER)
1985-07-01 - 1985-10-12Harald Fischer (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1985-06-30Hans-Ulrich Thomale (GER)
1977-07-01 - 1981-06-30Manfred Fuchs (GER)
1971-07-23 - 1977-06-30Bringfried Müller (GER)
1967-11-10 - 1971-06-30Gerhard Hofmann (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1967-11-10Bringfried Müller (GER)
1962-03-10 - 1965-06-30Armin Günther (GER)
1960-07-01 - 1962-03-04Manfred Fuchs (GER)
1958-09-01 - 1960-06-30Gerhard Hofmann (GER)1959 Championship
1958-06-01 - 1958-09-01Günter Horst (GER)
1955-07-01 - 1958-05-31Fritz Gödicke (GER)1957 Championship
1956 Championship
[1955 Championship]
1952-07-01 - 1955-12-31Karl Dittes (GER)1954/55 Cup
1952-06-01 - 1952-06-30Rolf Kukowitsch (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1952-05-31Walter Fritzsch (GER)1950/51 Promotion to Tier 1
1946-07-01 - 1950-06-30Kurt Gogsch (GER)

FC Heidenheim
2007-09-17 -Frank Schmidt (GER)2013/14 Promotion to Tier 2
2008/09 Promotion to Tier 3
2005-01-01 - 2007-09-17Dieter Märkle (GER)
2004-11-30 - 2004-12-31Axel Grimmeisen (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2004-11-30Marcus Sorg (GER)
2003-08-01 - 2004-06-30Helmut Dietterle (GER)2003/04 Promotion to Tier 4

FC Ingolstadt
2016-11-12 -Maik Walpurgis (GER)
2016-11-08 - 2016-11-12Michael Henke (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2016-11-06Markus Kauczinski (GER)
2013-10-07 - 2016-06-30Ralph Hasenhüttl (AUT)2014/15 Promotion to Tier 1
2013-09-30 - 2013-10-06Michael Henke (GER)
2013-07-01 - 2013-09-30Marco Kurz (GER)
2011-11-10 - 2013-06-30Tomas Oral (GER)
2010-11-07 - 2011-11-09Benno Möhlmann (GER)
2009-11-10 - 2010-11-06Michael Wiesinger (GER)2009/10 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel & Promotion to Tier 2
2009-04-26 - 2009-11-09Horst Köppel (GER)
2009-04-22 - 2009-04-26Michael Wiesinger (GER)
2008-01-05 - 2009-04-21Thorsten Fink (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2008-01-01Jürgen Press (GER)2007/08 Promotion to Tier 2
2005/06 Promotion to Tier 3

FC Kaiserslautern
2017-01-03 -Norbert Meier (GER)
2016-06-15 - 2016-12-27Tayfun Korkut (TUR)
2015-09-23 - 2016-05-20Konrad Fünfstück (GER)
2013-09-16 - 2015-09-23Kosta Runjaic (GER)
2013-08-29 - 2013-09-15Oliver Schäfer (GER)
2012-07-01 - 2013-08-29Franco Foda (GER)2012/13 Tier 1 Relegationsspiel
2012-03-22 - 2012-05-18Krassimir Balakov (BUL)
2012-03-20 - 2012-03-22Gerry Ehrmann (GER)
2009-06-18 - 2012-03-19Marco Kurz (GER)2009/10 Promotion to Tier 1
2009-05-04 - 2009-06-30Alois Schwartz (GER)
2008-02-12 - 2009-05-04Milan Šašić (CRO)
2008-02-09 - 2008-02-12Alois Schwartz (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2008-02-09Kjetil-André Rekdal (NOR)
2007-04-11 - 2007-06-30Wolfgang Funkel (GER)
2005-11-21 - 2007-04-11Wolfgang Wolf (GER)
2005-07-01 - 2005-11-19Michael Henke (GER)
2005-04-06 - 2005-06-30Hans Werner Moser (GER)
2004-02-03 - 2005-04-06Kurt Jara (AUT)
2002-09-04 - 2004-02-02Eric Gerets (BEL)
2002-08-26 - 2002-09-04Karl-Heinz Emig (GER)
2000-10-06 - 2002-08-26Andreas Brehme (GER)
1996-07-20 - 2000-10-01Otto Rehhagel (GER)1997/98 Championship
1996/97 Promotion to Tier 1
1996-03-27 - 1996-06-30Eckhard Krautzun (GER)1995/96 Cup
1993-07-01 - 1996-03-23Friedel Rausch (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1993-06-30Rainer Zobel (GER)
1990-02-28 - 1992-06-30Karl-Heinz Feldkamp (GER)1991 Super Cup
1990/91 Championship
1989/90 Cup
1989-07-01 - 1990-02-25Gerd Roggensack (GER)
1987-11-12 - 1989-06-30Josef Stabel (GER)
1985-07-01 - 1987-11-11Hannes Bongartz (GER)
1983-11-02 - 1985-06-30Manfred Krafft (GER)
1983-10-27 - 1983-11-01Ernst Diehl (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1983-10-26Dietrich Weise (GER)
1983-03-22 - 1983-06-30Ernst Diehl (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1983-03-21Rudolf Kröner (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1982-06-30Karl-Heinz Feldkamp (GER)
1973-07-01 - 1977-06-30Erich Ribbeck (GER)
1971-03-11 - 1973-06-30Dietrich Weise (GER)
1969-07-01 - 1971-03-09Gyula Lóránt (HUN)
1969-05-07 - 1969-06-30Dietrich Weise (GER)
1968-03-05 - 1969-05-06Egon Piechaczek (POL)
1967-07-01 - 1968-03-04Otto Knefler (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1967-06-30Gyula Lóránt (HUN)
1965-02-24 - 1965-06-30Werner Liebrich (GER)
1961-07-01 - 1965-02-23Günter Brocker (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1961-06-30Richard Schneider (GER)1952/53 Championship
1950/51 Championship
1949-10-17 - 1950-06-30Kuno Krügel (GER)
1945-07-01 - 1949-10-16Fritz Walter (GER)
1938-07-01 - 1944-06-30Karl Berndt (GER)
1937-07-01 - 1938-06-30Max Eheberg (GER)
1936-07-01 - 1937-06-30Alexander Thury (HUN)
1934-07-01 - 1936-06-30Karl Berndt (GER)
1930-01-01 - 1934-06-30Otto Schwab (GER)
1929-07-01 - 1929-12-31Hans Werner (AUT)
1925-07-01 - 1929-06-30Alexander Thury (HUN)
1921-07-01 - 1923-06-30Ferenc Kónya (HUN)

FC Nürnberg
2017-03-07 -Michael Köllner (GER)
2016-07-01 - 2017-03-07Alois Schwartz (GER)
2014-11-12 - 2016-06-30René Weiler (SUI)2015/16 Tier 1 Relegationsspiel
2014-07-01 - 2014-11-10Valérien Ismaël (FRA)
2014-04-23 - 2014-06-30Roger Prinzen (GER)
2013-10-22 - 2014-04-23Gertjan Verbeek (NED)
2013-10-07 - 2013-10-21Roger Prinzen (GER)
2012-12-24 - 2013-10-07Michael Wiesinger (GER)
2009-12-22 - 2012-12-24Dieter Hecking (GER)2009/10 Tier 1 Relegationsspiel
2008-08-28 - 2009-12-21Michael Oenning (GER)2008/09 Tier 1 Relegationsspiel & Promotion to Tier 1
2008-02-12 - 2008-08-28Thomas von Heesen (GER)
2005-11-09 - 2008-02-11Hans Meyer (GER)2006/07 Cup
2005-11-01 - 2005-11-08Dieter Lieberwirth (GER)
2003-04-30 - 2005-10-31Wolfgang Wolf (GER)2003/04 Promotion to Tier 1
2000-03-02 - 2003-04-30Klaus Augenthaler (GER)2000/01 Promotion to Tier 1
2000-02-19 - 2000-03-02Thomas Brunner (GER)
1999-01-01 - 2000-02-18Friedel Rausch (GER)
1998-12-01 - 1998-12-31Thomas Brunner (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1998-11-30Willi Reimann (GER)
1997-09-01 - 1998-06-30Felix Magath (GER)1997/98 Promotion to Tier 1
1996-05-01 - 1997-08-30Willi Entenmann (GER)1996/97 Promotion to Tier 2
1995-07-01 - 1996-04-30Hermann Gerland (GER)
1994-12-01 - 1995-06-30Günter Sebert (GER)
1994-01-03 - 1994-12-31Rainer Zobel (GER)
1993-11-10 - 1994-01-02Dieter Renner (GER)
1991-07-01 - 1993-11-09Willi Entenmann (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1991-06-30Arie Haan (NED)
1990-04-10 - 1990-06-30Dieter Lieberwirth (GER)
1988-07-01 - 1990-04-09Hermann Gerland (GER)
1984-01-01 - 1988-06-30Heinz Höher (GER)1984/85 Promotion to Tier 1
1983-12-07 - 1983-12-31Fritz Popp (GER)
1983-10-26 - 1983-12-06Rudolf Kröner (GER)
1981-09-09 - 1983-10-25Udo Klug (GER)
1981-06-01 - 1981-09-08Heinz Elzner (GER)
1981-05-27 - 1981-06-30Fred Hoffmann (GER)
1981-03-04 - 1981-05-26Fritz Popp (GER)
1980-07-01 - 1981-03-03Horst Heese (GER)
1979-08-19 - 1980-06-30Robert Gebhardt (GER)1979/80 Promotion to Tier 1
1979-07-01 - 1979-08-18Jeff Vliers (BEL)
1978-12-21 - 1979-06-30Robert Gebhardt (GER)
1978-05-26 - 1978-12-20Werner Kern (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1978-05-19Horst Buhtz (GER)1977/78 Promotion to Tier 1
1973-07-01 - 1976-06-30Hans Tilkowski (GER)
1971-12-06 - 1973-06-30Zlatko Čajkovski (YUG)
1971-08-02 - 1971-12-05Fritz Langner (GER)
1971-07-01 - 1971-08-01Slobodan Mihailović (YUG)
1970-07-01 - 1971-06-30Thomas Barthel (GER)
1969-04-12 - 1970-06-30Kuno Klötzer (GER)
1969-03-25 - 1969-04-12Robert Körner (AUT)
1967-01-03 - 1969-03-24Max Merkel (AUT)1967/68 Championship
1966-11-08 - 1966-12-31Jenö Vincze (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1966-11-07Jenö Csaknady (HUN)
1964-07-01 - 1965-06-30Gunther Baumann (GER)
1963-11-01 - 1964-06-30Jenö Csaknady (HUN)
1960-07-01 - 1963-10-30Herbert Widmayer (GER)1961/62 Cup
1960/61 Championship
1955-07-01 - 1961-06-30Franz Binder (AUT)
1953-07-01 - 1954-06-30Anton Kugler (GER)
1951-07-01 - 1953-06-30Alwin Riemke (GER)
1950-01-01 - 1951-07-30Hans Schmidt (GER)
1949-01-01 - 1949-12-31Lori Polster (AUT)
1947-07-01 - 1949-06-30Josef Schmitt (GER)1947/48 Championship
1946-07-01 - 1947-06-30Karl Michalke (GER)
1945-07-01 - 1946-06-30Alwin Riemke (GER)
1941-10-01 - 1945-09-30Hans Schmidt (GER)
1939-07-01 - 1941-06-30Alwin Riemke (GER)
1936-07-01 - 1939-06-30György Orth (HUN)1938/39 Cup
1935-07-01 - 1936-06-30Karl Michalke (GER)1935/36 Championship
1933-07-01 - 1935-06-30Alfréd Schaffer (HUN)1934/35 Cup
1932-07-01 - 1933-12-31Anton Kugler (GER)
1930-07-01 - 1932-06-30Jenö Konrád (HUN)
1928-07-01 - 1930-06-30Hans Tauchert (GER)
1927-07-01 - 1928-06-30Karl Michalke (GER)
1927-01-01 - 1927-06-30Fred Spiksley (ENG)1926/27 Championship
19251924/25 Championship
19241923/24 Championship
1922-05-01 - 1922-06-30Izidor Kürschner (HUN)
1921-01-01 - 1921-03-31Izidor Kürschner (HUN)1920/21 Championship
1920-07-01 - 1923-06-30Gyula Biro (HUN)
19201919/20 Championship
1919-07-01 - 1920-02-28Alfréd Schaffer (HUN)
1913-07-01 - 1914-06-30Fred Spiksley (ENG)
1903-07-01 - 1906-06-30Fritz Servas (GER)

FC St. Pauli
2017-07-01 -Olaf Janßen (GER)
2014-12-16 - 2017-06-30Ewald Lienen (GER)
2014-09-03 - 2014-12-16Thomas Meggle (GER)
2013-11-06 - 2014-09-03Roland Vrabec (GER)
2012-10-07 - 2013-11-06Michael Frontzeck (GER)
2012-09-26 - 2012-10-07Thomas Meggle (GER)
2011-07-01 - 2012-09-26André Schubert (GER)
2008-07-01 - 2011-06-30Holger Stanislawski (GER)2009/10 Promotion to Tier 1
2007-07-09 - 2008-06-30André Trulsen (GER)
2006-11-20 - 2008-06-30Holger Stanislawski (GER)2006/07 Promotion to Tier 2
2004-03-29 - 2006-11-20Andreas Bergmann (GER)
2002-12-29 - 2004-03-28Franz Gerber (GER)
2002-08-20 - 2002-12-16Joachim Philipkowski (GER)
2000-03-15 - 2002-08-19Dietmar Demuth (GER)2000/01 Promotion to Tier 1
1999-02-01 - 2000-03-14Willi Reimann (GER)
1999-01-31 - 1999-02-01Dietmar Demuth (GER)
1997-11-28 - 1999-01-31Gerhard Kleppinger (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1997-11-27Eckhard Krautzun (GER)
1997-04-21 - 1997-06-30Klaus-Peter Nemet (GER)
1994-07-18 - 1997-04-20Ulrich Maslo (GER)1994/95 Promotion to Tier 1
1992-09-23 - 1994-06-30Josef Eichkorn (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1992-09-22Michael Lorkowski (GER)
1992-03-29 - 1992-06-30Seppo Eichkorn (GER)
1991-02-20 - 1992-03-29Horst Wohlers (GER)
1987-11-11 - 1991-02-19Helmut Schulte (GER)1987/88 Promotion to Tier 1
1986-07-01 - 1987-11-10Willi Reimann (GER)
1982-03-21 - 1986-06-30Michael Lorkowski (GER)1985/86 Promotion to Tier 2
1983/84 Promotion to Tier 2
1979-10-16 - 1982-03-20Kuno Böge (GER)
1979-07-01 - 1979-10-16Werner Pokropp (GER)
1978-07-01 - 1979-06-30Sepp Pinotek (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1978-06-30Diethelm Ferner (GER)1976/77 Promotion to Tier 1
1974-07-01 - 1976-06-30Kurt-Joachim Krause (GER)
1972-07-01 - 1974-06-30Karl-Heinz Mülhausen (GER)
1971-07-01 - 1972-06-30Edgar Preuß (GER)
1968-07-01 - 1971-06-30Erwin Türk (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1968-06-30Heinz Hempel (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1967-06-30Kurt-Joachim Krause (GER)
1964 - 1965Otto Coors (GER)
1963-07-01 - 1964-06-30Otto Westphal (GER)
1952 - 1963Heinz Hempel (GER)
1952Hans Appel (GER)
1950-07-01 - 1952-06-30Walter Risse (GER)
1949-07-01 - 1950-03-31Fred Harthaus (GER)
1948-07-01 - 1949-06-30Waldemar Gerschler (GER)
1945-07-01 - 1948-06-30Hans Sauerwein (GER)
1938-07-01 - 1939-06-30Richard Sump (GER)
1937-07-01 - 1938-06-30Josef Müller (GER)

Fortuna Düsseldorf
2016-03-14 -Friedhelm Funkel (GER)
2015-12-23 - 2016-03-13Marco Kurz (GER)
2015-11-24 - 2015-12-22Peter Hermann (GER)
2015-07-01 - 2015-11-23Frank Kramer (GER)
2015-02-23 - 2015-06-30Taşkın Aksoy (TUR)
2014-03-31 - 2015-02-23Oliver Reck (GER)
2014-01-01 - 2014-06-13Lorenz-Günther Köstner (GER)
2013-11-30 - 2013-12-31Oliver Reck (GER)
2013-07-01 - 2013-11-30Michael Büskens (GER)
2008-01-01 - 2013-05-27Norbert Meier (GER)2011/12 Tier 1 Relegationsspiel & Promotion to Tier 1
2008/09 Promotion to Tier 2
2007-11-13 - 2007-12-31Wolf Werner (GER)
2004-11-28 - 2007-11-12Uwe Weidemann (GER)2003/04 Promotion to Tier 3
2003-07-01 - 2004-11-15Massimo Morales (ITA)
2003-05-05 - 2003-06-30Uwe Weidemann (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2003-05-05Slavko Petrović (YUG)
2002-04-03 - 2002-06-30Stefan Emmerling (GER)
2001-04-10 - 2002-04-02Tim Kamp (GER)
2001-01-24 - 2001-04-09Uwe Fuchs (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2001-01-22Aleksandar Ristić (BIH)
1999-07-01 - 2000-06-30Jürgen Gelsdorf (GER)
1999-04-20 - 1999-06-30Peter Neururer (GER)
1998-07-01 - 1999-04-19Klaus Allofs (GER)
1998-04-28 - 1998-06-30Enver Marić (BIH)
1997-09-16 - 1998-04-27Uli Maslo (GER)
1996-11-24 - 1997-09-15Rudi Wojtowicz (POL)
1992-08-17 - 1996-11-24Aleksandar Ristić (BIH)1994/95 Promotion to Tier 1
1993/94 Promotion to Tier 2
1992-08-11 - 1992-08-16Rudi Wojtowicz (POL)
1992-01-24 - 1992-03-26Jürgen Gede (GER)
1992-01-01 - 1992-08-10Horst Köppel (GER)
1991-08-28 - 1992-01-23Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1990-12-17 - 1991-08-28Josef Hickersberger (AUT)
1987-07-01 - 1990-12-15Aleksandar Ristić (BIH)1988/89 Promotion to Tier 1
1987-04-03 - 1987-06-30Gert Meyer (GER)
1985-04-15 - 1987-04-02Dieter Brei (GER)
1982-10-26 - 1985-04-14Willibert Kremer (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1982-10-25Jörg Berger (GER)
1980-12-08 - 1981-06-30Heinz Höher (GER)
1979-10-12 - 1980-12-05Otto Rehhagel (GER)1979/80 Cup
1978-07-01 - 1979-10-09Hans-Dieter Tippenhauer (GER)1978/79 Cup
1976-07-01 - 1978-06-30Dietrich Weise (GER)
1976-04-15 - 1976-06-30Manfred Krafft (GER)
1975-07-01 - 1976-04-14Josef Piontek (GER)
1975-04-21 - 1975-06-30Manfred Krafft (GER)
1970-07-01 - 1975-04-20Heinz Lucas (GER)1970/71 Promotion to Tier 1
1968-07-01 - 1970-06-30Otto Knefler (GER)
1968-01-01 - 1968-06-30Bernd Oles (GER)
1967-01-01 - 1967-12-31Ernst Melchior (AUT)
1963-07-01 - 1967-06-08Kuno Klötzer (GER)1965/66 Promotion to Tier 1
1962-07-01 - 1964-06-30Jupp Derwall (GER)
1960-07-01 - 1962-06-30Fritz Pliska (GER)1960/61 Promotion to Tier 1
1960-01-01 - 1960-06-30Theo Breuer (GER)
1957-07-01 - 1959-12-31Hermann Lindemann (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1957-06-30Kuno Klötzer (GER)
1951-10-01 - 1953-06-30Heinz Körner (AUT)
1949-07-01 - 1951-09-30Paul Janes (GER)1949/50 Promotion to Tier 1
1949-01-01 - 1949-06-30Theo Breuer (GER)
1948-07-01 - 1948-12-31Karl Fink (GER)
1947-07-01 - 1948-06-30Leo Ries (GER)
1946-03-01 - 1948-06-30Georg Hochgesang (GER)
1939-01-01 - 1942-06-30Heinz Körner (AUT)
1937-07-01 - 1938-12-31Karl Flink (GER)
1935-10-01 - 1937-06-30Karl Höger (GER)
1934-07-01 - 1935-09-30Karl Flink (GER)
1931-07-01 - 1934-06-30Heinz Körner (AUT)1932/33 Championship
1929 - 1931Otto Keßler 
1928 - 1929Georg Hochgesang (GER)
1924-07-01 - 1928-06-30Heinz Körner (AUT)

Greuther Fürth
2016-11-22 -János Radoki (HUN)
2015-07-01 - 2016-11-21Stephan Ruthenbeck (GER)
2015-02-23 - 2015-06-30Michael Büskens (GER)
2013-03-12 - 2015-02-23Frank Kramer (GER)2013/14 Tier 1 Relegationsspiel
2013-02-21 - 2013-03-11Ludwig Preis (GER)
2009-12-27 - 2013-02-20Michael Büskens (GER)2011/12 Promotion to Tier 1
2008-07-01 - 2009-12-20Benno Möhlmann (GER)
2007-07-01 - 2008-06-30Bruno Labbadia (GER)
2004-02-18 - 2007-06-30Benno Möhlmann (GER)
2003-12-30 - 2004-02-17Thomas Kost (GER)
2003-11-06 - 2003-12-29Werner Dreßel (GER)
2001-10-30 - 2003-11-05Eugen Hach (GER)
2001-10-27 - 2001-10-29Werner Dreßel (GER)
2001-08-20 - 2001-10-26Paul Hesselbach (GER)
2000-11-20 - 2001-08-19Uwe Erkenbrecher (GER)
2000-10-22 - 2000-11-19Paul Hesselbach (GER)
1997-10-15 - 2000-10-21Benno Möhlmann (GER)
1996-07-01 - 1997-10-14Armin Veh (GER)1996/97 Promotion to Tier 2
1995-04-10 - 1996-06-30Bertram Beierlorzer (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1995-04-09Günter Gerling (GER)1990/91 Promotion to Tier 3
1987-03-01 - 1989-06-30Paul Hesselbach (GER)
1986-07-01 - 1987-02-28Lothar Kleim (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1986-06-30Günter Gerling (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1983-06-30Franz Brungs (GER)
1982-05 - 1982-06Gerhard Pankotsch (GER)
1981-11-23 - 1982-06-30Lothar Kleim (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1981-11-15Hans-Dieter Roos (GER)
1981-03-01 - 1981-06-30Heinz Lucas (GER)
1980-07-01 - 1981-02-28Dieter Schulte (GER)
1977-07-01 - 1980-06-30Hannes Baldauf (GER)
1975-07-01 - 1977-06-30Hans Cieslarczyk (GER)
1974-07-01 - 1975-06-30Alfred Hoffmann (GER)
1972-02-29 - 1974-06-30Heinz Elzner (GER)
1971-07-01 - 1972-02-29Werner Bickelhaupt (GER)
1968-07-01 - 1971-06-30Alfred Hoffmann (GER)
1966-07-01 - 1968-06-30Robert Gebhardt (GER)
1964-07-01 - 1965-06-30Željko Čajkovski (YUG)
1961-07-01 - 1964-06-30Jenő Vincze (HUN)
1959-05-01 - 1961-05-31Horst Schade (GER)
1957-08-01 - 1959-04-30Jenő Csaknády (HUN)
1955-06-01 - 1957-07-31Hans Schmidt (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1955-05-31Wilhelm Hahnemann (AUT)
1952-02-01 - 1953-06-30Hans Krauß (GER)
1951-07-01 - 1952-01-31Ferdinand Fabra (GER)
1948-08-01 - 1951-06-30Helmut Schneider (GER)
1947-12-01 - 1948-07-31Hans Krauß (GER)
1947-05-01 - 1947-11-30Erich Koch (GER)
1947-02-09 - 1947-04-30Heinz Carolin (GER)
1947-02-01 - 1947-02-08Ludwig Philipp (GER)
1947-01-01 - 1947-01-31Alwin Riemke (GER)
1946-05-01 - 1946-12-31Hans Hagen (GER)
1946-02-01 - 1946-04-30Rudolf Schurmann (GER)
1939-03-01 - 1946-01-31Hans Hagen (GER)
1937-07-01 - 1939-02-28Alwin Riemke (GER)
1935-07-01 - 1937-06-30Hans Krauß (GER)
1934-04-01 - 1936-02-28Leonhard Seiderer (GER)
1933-07-01 - 1934-03-31Hans Hagen (GER)
1932-04-01 - 1933-06-30Ernst Reim (GER)
1932-03-01 - 1932-03-31Ludwig Jäckel (GER)
1930-09-01 - 1932-02-28William Townley (ENG)
1929-07-01 - 1930-08-31Hans Krauß (GER)
19291928/29 Championship
1926-05-01 - 1927-09-30William Townley (ENG)
1925-07-01 - 1927-03-31Josef Müller (GER)
1925-01-01 - 1925-10-31Adolf Riebe (AUT)1925/26 Championship
1923 - 1924Josef Müller (GER)
1922-07-01 - 1924-12-31Lajos Bányai (HUN)
1917-07-01 - 1922-05-31Hans Ruff (GER)
1914-07-01 - 1917-06-30Karl Burger (GER)
1914-04-01 - 1914-06-30William Townley (ENG)1913/14 Championship
1913-12-01 - 1914-03-31Karl Burger (GER)
1911-04-01 - 1913-11-30William Townley (ENG)
1908-03-01 - 1911-04-30Karl Burger (GER)
1904-07-01 - 1906-06-30Fritz Servas (GER)

Holstein Kiel
2016-08-31 -Markus Anfang (GER)2016/17 Promotion to Tier 2 & Verbandspokal
2016-08-16 - 2016-08-30Ole Werner (GER)
2013-07-01 - 2016-08-16Karsten Neitzel (GER)2014/15 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel
2010-07-01 - 2013-06-06Thorsten Gutzeit (GER)2012/13 Promotion to Tier 3
2009-10-05 - 2010-06-30Christian Wück (GER)
2009-09-18 - 2009-10-05Thorsten Fröhling (GER)
2009-01-10 - 2009-09-18Falko Götz (GER)2008/09 Promotion to Tier 3
2008-12-16 - 2008-12-23Michael Bauer (GER)
2007-02-26 - 2008-12-15Peter Vollmann (GER)
2006-10-25 - 2007-02-26Stefan Böger (GER)
2006-10-02 - 2006-10-24Klaus Thomforde (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2006-10-02Frank Neubarth (GER)
2004-02-26 - 2004-06-30Peter Vollmann (GER)
2003-09-11 - 2004-02-25Gerd-Volker Schock (GER)
2002-09-16 - 2003-09-09Hans-Werner Moors (GER)
2002-08-10 - 2002-09-15Daniel Jurgeleit (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2002-06-30Gerd-Volker Schock (GER)2000/01 Promotion to Tier 3
1999-07-01 - 2000-06-30Michael Lorkowski (GER)
1997-07-01 - 1999-06-30Dieter Bollow (GER)1997/98 Promotion to Tier 3
1995-10-24 - 1997-06-30Jens Martens (GER)
1995-07-01 - 1995-10-23Harry Witt (GER)
1995-04-12 - 1995-06-30Horst Kratzert (GER)
1995-02-28 - 1995-04-10Ulf Paetau (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1995-02-27Michael Krüger (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1994-06-30Bernd Brexendorf (GER)
1992-02-18 - 1992-06-30Ulf Paetau (GER)
1991-10-19 - 1992-02-17Wlodzimierz Zemojtel (POL)
1991-07-01 - 1991-10-18Wolf-Waldemar Penning (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1991-06-30Hans-Gerd Schildt (GER)
1988-10-23 - 1989-06-30Wlodzimierz Zemojtel (POL)
1986-07-01 - 1988-10-22Michael Lorkowski (GER)
1985-07-01 - 1986-06-30Peter Siegel (GER)
1984-12-04 - 1985-06-30Werner Bannasch (GER)
1984-08-27 - 1984-12-03Dieter Wendlandt (GER)
1981-07-01 - 1984-06-30Emanuel Graf von Soden (GER)
1981-04-29 - 1981-06-30Heinz Stickel (GER)
1980-12-31 - 1981-04-28Helmut Rickert (GER)
1980-12-05 - 1980-12-19Peter Arnold (GER)
1979-11-20 - 1980-12-04Gerhard Prokop (GER)
1979-07-01 - 1979-11-06Özcan Arkoç (TUR)
1978-07-01 - 1979-06-30Kuno Böge (GER)
1976-11-07 - 1978-06-30Gerd Koll (GER)1977/78 Promotion to Tier 2
1974-02-15 - 1976-06-30Werner Bannasch (GER)
1972-07-01 - 1974-02-14Edgar Preuß (GER)
1969-07-01 - 1972-06-30Hans Peter Ehlers (GER)
1966-03-01 - 1968-06-30Rudolf Faßnacht (GER)
1965-07-01 - 1966-02-28Hellmut Meidt (GER)
1964-07-01 - 1965-05-08Helmut Ullmann (GER)
1962-07-01 - 1964-06-30Erich Wolf (GER)
1954-07-01 - 1961-06-30Helmuth Johannsen (GER)
1952-07-01 - 1954-06-30Hans Tauchert (GER)
1950-04-01 - 1952-06-30Alfred Beimel (GER)
1948-07-01 - 1950-03-31Sepp Kretschmann (GER)
1948-01-01 - 1948-06-30Hans Tauchert (GER)
1947-01-01 - 1947-12-31Franz Linken (GER)
1932-01-01 - 1933-06-30Ferdinand Fabra (GER)
19121911/12 Championship

Jahn Regensburg
2017-07-01 -Achim Beierlorzer (GER)
2016-01-01 - 2017-06-30Heiko Herrlich (GER)2016/17 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel & Promotion to Tier 2
2015/16 Promotion to Tier 3
2014-11-18 - 2015-12-06Christian Brand (GER)
2014-11-10 - 2014-11-17Ilija Dzepina (SRB)
2014-05-30 - 2014-11-10Alexander Schmidt (GER)
2013-06-11 - 2014-06-30Thomas Stratos (GER)
2013-01-02 - 2013-06-10Franciszek Smuda (POL)
2012-11-04 - 2013-01-01Franz Gerber (GER)
2012-07-01 - 2012-11-04Oscar Corrochano (ESP)
2008-11-24 - 2012-06-30Markus Weinzierl (GER)2011/12 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel & Promotion to Tier 2
2008-07-01 - 2008-11-24Thomas Kristl (GER)
2006-04-09 - 2008-06-20Günter Güttler (GER)2006/07 Promotion to Tier 3
2005-09-21 - 2006-04-09Dariusz Pasieka (POL)
2004-07-01 - 2005-09-19Mario Basler (GER)
2003-11-18 - 2004-06-30Günter Brandl (GER)
2003-07-01 - 2003-11-17Ingo Peter (GER)
2001-07-01 - 2003-06-30Günter Sebert (GER)2002/03 Promotion to Tier 2
2000-05-19 - 2000-05-21Jürgen Press (GER)
1998-07-01 - 2001-06-30Karsten Wettberg (GER)1999/00 Promotion to Tier 3
1998/99 Promotion to Tier 4
1998-07-01 - 1998-12-31Roland Seitz (GER)
1998Günter Brandl (GER)
1996 - 1998Josef Schuderer (GER)
1996Josef Biederer (GER)
1995 - 1996Walter Schwabenbauer (GER)
1994-03-15 - 1995-06-30Josef Beller (GER)
1994Hans Meichl (GER)
1993 - 1994Alfred Schmidt (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1993-06-30Klaus Täuber (GER)
1992Karsten Wettberg (GER)
1990 - 1992Alfred Schmidt (GER)
1989 - 1990Josef Schuderer (GER)1989/90 Promotion to Tier 3
1985-07-01 - 1988-06-30Hannes Baldauf (GER)
19831982/83 Promotion to Tier 3
1976-01-16 - 1977-06-30Helmut Richert (GER)
1975-07-01 - 1976-01-13Aki Schmidt (GER)1974/75 Promotion to Tier 2
1973-07-01 - 1974-06-30Bernd Oles (GER)
1970-07-01 - 1972-01-31Heinz Elzner (GER)
1968-07-01 - 1970-06-30Aki Schmidt (GER)
1966-07-01 - 1968-12-31Franz Binder (AUT)1966/67 Promotion to Tier 2
19661965/66 Promotion to Tier 3
1960-07-01 - 1961-06-30Georg Bayerer (GER)
1959-07-01 - 1960-06-30Hans Jakob (GER)1959/60 Promotion to Tier 1
1957-07-01 - 1958-06-30Béla Sárosi (HUN)
1954-07-01 - 1957-06-30Josef Uridil (AUT)
1952-07-01 - 1954-06-30Franz Binder (AUT)1952/53 Promotion to Tier 1
19491948/49 Promotion to Tier 1

MSV Duisburg
2015-11-03 -Ilia Gruev (BUL)2016/17 Promotion to Tier 2 & Verbandspokal
2015/16 Tier 2 Relegationsspiel
2014-07-01 - 2015-11-02Gino Lettieri (ITA)2014/15 Promotion to Tier 2
2013-07-08 - 2014-06-30Karsten Baumann (GER)
2012-09-04 - 2013-06-30Kosta Runjaic (GER)
2012-08-25 - 2012-09-02Ivica Grlić (BIH)
2011-10-28 - 2012-08-25Oliver Reck (GER)
2009-11-02 - 2011-10-28Milan Šašić (CRO)
2009-10-30 - 2009-11-02Uwe Speidel (GER)
2008-11-17 - 2009-10-29Peter Neururer (GER)
2008-11-10 - 2008-11-17Heiko Scholz (GER)
2006-07-01 - 2008-11-09Rudi Bommer (GER)2006/07 Promotion to Tier 1
2006-04-05 - 2006-06-30Heiko Scholz (GER)
2005-12-17 - 2006-04-04Jürgen Kohler (GER)
2005-12-09 - 2005-12-16Heiko Scholz (GER)
2003-01-04 - 2005-12-08Norbert Meier (GER)2004/05 Promotion to Tier 1
2002-11-03 - 2003-01-04Bernd Dietz (GER)
2001-06-25 - 2002-11-03Pierre Littbarski (GER)
2000-10-16 - 2001-05-31Seppo Eichkorn (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2000-10-15Wolfgang Frank (GER)
2000-03-20 - 2000-06-30Seppo Eichkorn (GER)
1996-05-13 - 2000-03-24Friedhelm Funkel (GER)
1994-11-02 - 1996-05-13Hannes Bongartz (GER)1995/96 Promotion to Tier 1
1993-03-23 - 1994-11-01Ewald Lienen (GER)1992/93 Promotion to Tier 1
1992-04-21 - 1993-03-23Uwe Reinders (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1992-04-19Willibert Kremer (GER)1990/91 Promotion to Tier 1
1986-07-01 - 1989-06-30Detlef Pirsig (GER)1988/89 Promotion to Tier 2
1987 Deutsche Amateurmeisterschaft
1986-03-30 - 1986-06-30Friedhelm Vos (GER)
1985-09-16 - 1986-03-27Helmut Witte (GER)
1983-04-21 - 1985-09-12Günter Preuß (GER)
1983-03-31 - 1985-06-30Luis Zacarias (PER)
1982-07-01 - 1983-04-20Siegfried Melzig (GER)
1981-11-30 - 1982-06-21Kuno Klötzer (GER)
1980-02-11 - 1981-11-29Friedhelm Wenzlaff (GER)
1979-07-01 - 1980-02-10Heinz Höher (GER)
1978-05-22 - 1979-06-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1977-11-30 - 1978-05-21Carl-Heinz Rühl (GER)
1976-07-01 - 1977-11-29Otto Knefler (GER)
1976-03-19 - 1976-06-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1973-10-21 - 1976-03-18Willibert Kremer (GER)
1970-07-01 - 1973-10-20Rudolf Faßnacht (GER)
1968-07-01 - 1970-06-30Robert Gebhardt (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1968-06-30Gyula Lóránt (HUN)
1965-07-01 - 1967-06-30Hermann Eppenhoff (GER)
1965-02-23 - 1965-06-30Wilhelm Schmidt (GER)
1963-07-01 - 1965-02-22Rudolf Gutendorf (GER)
1961-07-01 - 1963-06-30Willi Multhaup (GER)
1955-07-01 - 1957-06-30Hermann Lindemann (GER)1955/56 Promotion to Tier 1
1950-07-01 - 1951-04-30Willi Multhaup (GER)1950/51 Promotion to Tier 1
1944-07-01 - 1945-06-30Adi Preißler (GER)
1930-07-01 - 1931-06-30Karl Burger (GER)

SV Sandhausen
2016-07-04 -Kenan Kocak (TUR)
2013-07-01 - 2016-06-30Alois Schwartz (GER)
2012-11-20 - 2013-06-30Hans-Jürgen Boysen (GER)
2011-02-14 - 2012-11-19Gerd Dais (GER)2011/12 Promotion to Tier 2
2010-09-13 - 2011-02-14Pavel Dotchev (BUL)
2010-02-25 - 2010-09-13Frank Leicht (GER)
2005-10-01 - 2010-02-23Gerd Dais (GER)2006/07 Promotion to Tier 3
2003-09-17 - 2005-09-30Günter Sebert (GER)
2002-10-18 - 2003-09-16Rainer Scharinger (GER)
2002-07-01 - 2002-10-17Willi Entenmann (GER)
2001-04-12 - 2002-06-30Hans-Jürgen Boysen (GER)
2000-11-09 - 2001-04-11Ralf Köhnlein (GER)
2000-07-01 - 2000-11-08Werner Habiger (GER)
1995-07-01 - 1997-06-30Rüdiger Menges (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1996-06-30Hans-Jürgen Boysen (GER)1994/95 Promotion to Tier 3
1991-07-01 - 1994-06-30Slobodan Jovanović (SRB)1993 Deutsche Amateurmeisterschaft
1989-07-01 - 1992-06-30Stephan Groß (GER)
1983-07-01 - 1987-06-30Slobodan Jovanović (SRB)
1977-07-01 - 1979-06-30Klaus Sinn (GER)1978 Deutsche Amateurmeisterschaft

Union Berlin
2016-07-01 -Jens Keller (GER)
2016-02-23 - 2016-06-30Andre Hofschneider (GER)
2015-09-01 - 2016-03-04Sascha Lewandowski (GER)
2014-07-01 - 2015-08-31Norbert Düwel (GER)
2007-06-20 - 2014-06-30Uwe Neuhaus (GER)2008/09 Promotion to Tier 2
2006-04-06 - 2007-06-19Christian Schreier (GER)
2005-12-10 - 2006-04-05Georgi Vasilev (BUL)2005/06 Promotion to Tier 3
2004-12-20 - 2005-12-09Frank Lieberam (GER)
2004-12-10 - 2004-12-19Holger Wortmann (GER)
2004-12-10 - 2004-12-19Lothar Hamann (GER)
2004-09-28 - 2004-12-09Werner Voigt (GER)
2004-07-01 - 2004-09-27Frank Wormuth (GER)
2004-03-25 - 2004-06-30Aleksandar Ristić (BIH)
2002-11-06 - 2004-03-24Miroslav Votava (GER)
2002-10-13 - 2002-11-05Ivan Tischanski (BUL)
1999-07-01 - 2002-10-12Georgi Vasilev (BUL)2000/01 Promotion to Tier 2
1998-09-30 - 1999-06-01Fritz Fuchs (GER)
1998-01-02 - 1998-09-30Ingo Weninger (GER)
1997-05-16 - 1997-12-14Frank Vogel (GER)
1996-04-11 - 1997-09-25Carsten Heine (GER)
1996-03-25 - 1996-04-10Frank Vogel (GER)
1995-10-03 - 1996-03-24Eckhard Krautzun (GER)
1995-01-26 - 1995-10-02Hans Meyer (GER)
1994-07-01 - 1995-01-25Frank Engel (GER)
1992-07-01 - 1994-06-30Frank Pagelsdorf (GER)
1992-06-04 - 1992-06-30Gerhard Körner (GER)
1990-07-01 - 1992-06-30Werner Voigt (GER)
1990-04-10 - 1990-06-30Gerd Struppert (GER)
1988-01-01 - 1990-04-09Karsten Heine (GER)
1984-07-01 - 1987-12-31Karl Schäffner (GER)1984/85 Promotion to Tier 1
1983-10-01 - 1984-06-30Karlheinz Burwieck (GER)
1982-07-19 - 1983-09-30Harry Nippert (GER)
1976-01-01 - 1982-07-18Heinz Werner (GER)1981/82 Promotion to Tier 1
1975/76 Promotion to Tier 1
1975-11-30 - 1975-12-31Heinz Brüll (GER)
1974-07-01 - 1975-11-29Dieter Fietz (GER)
1972-07-01 - 1974-06-30Ullrich Prüfke (GER)
1970-07-01 - 1972-06-30Harald Seeger (GER)
1969-07-01 - 1970-06-30Fritz Gödicke (GER)1969/70 Promotion to Tier 1
1966-01-20 - 1966-06-30Werner Schwenzfeier (GER)1967/68 Cup
1965/66 Promotion to Tier 1

VfL Bochum
2017-07-11 -Ismail Atalan (GER)
2014-22-12 - 2017-07-11Gertjan Verbeek (NED)
2014-12-09 - 2014-12-22Frank Heinemann (GER)
2013-04-08 - 2014-12-09Peter Neururer (GER)
2012-10-25 - 2013-04-08Karsten Neitzel (GER)
2011-09-15 - 2012-10-27Andreas Bergmann (GER)
2010-07-01 - 2011-09-14Friedhelm Funkel (GER)2010/11 Tier 1 Relegationsspiel
2010-04-29 - 2010-06-30Dariusz Wosz (GER)
2009-10-27 - 2010-04-29Heiko Herrlich (GER)
2009-09-21 - 2009-10-27Frank Heinemann (GER)
2005-07-01 - 2009-09-20Marcel Koller (SUI)2005/06 Promotion to Tier 1
2001-12-04 - 2005-06-30Peter Neururer (GER)2001/02 Promotion to Tier 1
2001-07-01 - 2001-12-03Bernhard Dietz (GER)
2001-02-13 - 2001-06-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
2000-01-01 - 2001-02-13Ralf Zumdick (GER)1999/00 Promotion to Tier 1
1999-10-25 - 1999-12-31Bernhard Dietz (GER)
1999-07-01 - 1999-10-24Ernst Middendorp (GER)
1994-11-09 - 1999-06-30Klaus Toppmöller (GER)1995/96 Promotion to Tier 1
1993-07-01 - 1995-06-30Jürgen Gelsdorf (GER)1993/94 Promotion to Tier 1
1991-07-01 - 1992-11-02Holger Osieck (GER)
1991-04-22 - 1991-06-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1989-07-01 - 1991-04-22Reinhard Saftig (GER)
1988-07-01 - 1989-06-30Franz-Josef Tenhagen (GER)
1986-07-01 - 1988-06-30Hermann Gerland (GER)
1982-07-01 - 1986-06-30Rolf Schafstall (GER)
1979-07-01 - 1981-06-30Helmuth Johannsen (GER)
1972-07-01 - 1979-06-30Heinz Höher (GER)
1967-07-01 - 1972-06-30Hermann Eppenhoff (GER)1970/71 Promotion to Tier 1
1963-07-01 - 1967-06-30Hubert Schieth (GER)1964/65 Promotion to Tier 2
1961-07-01 - 1963-06-30Hermann Lindemann (GER)
1960-07-01 - 1961-06-30Fritz Silken (GER)
1956-07-01 - 1960-06-30Herbert Widmayer (GER)
1953-07-01 - 1956-06-30Emil Melcher (GER)1955/56 Promotion to Tier 1
1952/53 Promotion to Tier 1
1950 - 1951Ewald Hoffmann (GER)
1949 - 1950Willi Schäfer (GER)
1946 - 1948Robert Imhäuser (GER)
- 1953Rudolf Prokoph (GER)